Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,069,400

    12936 SE Wellington Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    5,393sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $1,069,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $4,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,069,400

    $995,000 - $1.15M

    $4,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,408/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,408/mo

What's special

    Fall in love with this breathtaking, custom home. All of the upgrades & custom finishes you would expect. Perfect layout for entertaining & enjoying family & friends. Take advantage of the beautiful landscape & water feature. Chill at the camp fire by the creek. Set on a perfect, quiet street in sought after Happy Valley. Very close to highly marked schools, parks, hiking, shopping, restaurants, freeways, & more. Don't miss this gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Formal, 3rd Floor, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Closet Organizer, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Fire Pit
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 5,393 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Jetted Tub
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Seasonal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Private, Sloped, Views, Seasonal
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05005450

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Heated Tile Floor
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Creek, Seasonal
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Indoor Grill, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Formal, 3rd Floor, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Closet Organizer, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room, Fire Pit
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • AssociationName: to follow
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Tandem, Attached, Off Street
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Water Feature, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Private, Sloped, Views, Seasonal
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry, Island, Gourmet Kitchen
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Tile Floor, Suite, Jetted Tub, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Lower
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Formal
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer, High Ceilings
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built-in Features
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet Organizer, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer, High Ceilings
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frames
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • AssociationPhone: 503-555-1212
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2020Sold$800,000+1.4%$148/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20325409 Report a problem
    5/24/2020Pending sale$789,000$146/sqft
    Source: Angell Realty #20325409 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$789,000+8.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Angell Realty #20325409 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$725,000-2.7%$134/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18681470 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Pending sale$744,900$138/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #18681470 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$744,900-0.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #18681470 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$749,000-4%$139/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #18084729 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$779,900+0.6%$145/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty #18084729 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listing removed$775,000$144/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18452141 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$775,000-3%$144/sqft
    3/23/2018Price change$799,000-4.8%$148/sqft
    1/18/2018Price change$839,000-3.6%$156/sqft
    10/9/2017Price change$869,900-2.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #17229857 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Price change$894,500-3.4%$166/sqft
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$926,000$172/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,503 +3.7%$837,042 +3%
    2024$15,922 +2.9%$812,663 +3%
    2023$15,471 +5.6%$788,994 +3%
    2022$14,653 +3.8%$766,014 +3%
    2021$14,121 +4%$743,703 +3%
    2020$13,575 +2.1%$722,042 +3%
    2019$13,291 +12.3%$701,012 +3%
    2018$11,835 $680,594 +3%
    2017$11,835 +7.1%$660,771 +3%
    2016$11,048 $641,525 +3%
    2015$11,048 +2.9%$622,840 +3%
    2014$10,732 +10.8%$604,699 +3%
    2013$9,682 +1.8%$587,086 +3%
    2012$9,514 +1.1%$569,986 +3.4%
    2011$9,414 -0.1%$551,198 -1.7%
    2010$9,421 +1.3%$560,639 +3%
    2009$9,300 +6.4%$544,310 +3%
    2008$8,739 +2%$528,456 +3%
    2007$8,566 +11.3%$513,064 +3%
    2006$7,697 +5.1%$498,120 +3%
    2005$7,322 +3%$483,612 +3%
    2004$7,108 +544.1%$469,526 +600.1%
    2003$1,104 +121.9%$67,066 +268.6%
    2002$497 $18,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086