12934 SE 155th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$459,200
$432,000 - $491,000
$2,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,958/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,958/mo
Listing updated:
Michelle Carter Smith 971-221-9655,
RE/MAX Equity Group
Marc Fox, 200508221
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Ensuite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Family room
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 425
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Balcony, Deck, Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Microwave, Sliding Doors, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, Laminate Flooring, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Heating
- Mini Split, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Closet, Balcony, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,912
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard, Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Hilly, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05029444
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Morningside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $197 monthly
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Commons, Front Yard Landscaping, Insurance, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/18/2025 | Sold | $462,000+0.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Pending sale | $459,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000+48.4%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,495+6.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2018 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Tri County Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Tri County Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2016 | Sold | $309,380$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 +3.6% | $275,732 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,296 +2.9% | $267,701 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,147 +5.5% | $259,904 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,878 +3.7% | $252,334 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,702 +3.2% | $244,985 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,558 +1.5% | $237,850 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,490 +13.6% | $230,923 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,951 +6.4% | $224,197 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,712 +105.1% | $217,667 +115.6% |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $100,940 +153.7% |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $39,787 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086