Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,000
  • Listing Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
    Bought with: NONMEMBER MRML
    $399,000

    12929 Danbury St, Cabazon, CA 92282

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $399,300 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $3,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,300

    $363,000 - $439,000

    $3,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,576/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1720 sq ft of comfortable living space. The spacious living room seamlessly connects to the kitchen, creating an open and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted with granite counter tops, a generous walk-in pantry, and ample workspace for cooking and hosting. Thoughtful upgrades include elegant crown molding and baseboards throughout with a cozy fireplace in living room, adding a refined touch to the home. Ceiling fans are installed in every bedroom for added comfort. The house features carpet in two bedrooms, while the primary bedroom and rest of the house showcase nice vinyl plank flooring, creating a modern and cohesive look. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a yard ready for your creative landscaping ideas- an ideal blank canvas to design your own outdoor retreat with the breathtaking mountain views. This functional floor plan and well-appointed finishes, is move-in ready and designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. Make this your home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danielle Ledeker DRE #02159284 951-961-7044,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Victor Lozano, DRE #02214095

    NONMEMBER MRML

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG25275480MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: front door
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 523093010
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Hiking
    Location
    • Region: Cabazon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Sold$399,000$232/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25275480 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$399,000$232/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25275480 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for sale$399,000$232/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25275480 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Pending sale$399,000$232/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25275480 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for sale$399,000+266.1%$232/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25275480 Report a problem
    11/12/2008Sold$109,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listed for sale$109,000$63/sqft
    Source: Prudential California #21343268 Report a problem
    10/1/2008Listing removed$109,000$63/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/27/2008Price change$109,000-4.2%$63/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/25/2008Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/21/2008Sold$113,750-66.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2006Sold$339,000+578%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2005Sold$50,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,894 +2%$140,346 +2%
    2024$1,857 -20.5%$137,595 +2%
    2023$2,335 +18%$134,898 +2%
    2022$1,980 +4.3%$132,254 +2%
    2021$1,898 +7.9%$129,662 +1%
    2020$1,760 +1.7%$128,334 +2%
    2019$1,731 +0.8%$125,819 +2%
    2018$1,717 +1.8%$123,353 +2%
    2017$1,687 $120,936 +2%
    2016$1,687 +6.8%$118,565 +1.5%
    2015$1,579 +0.8%$116,785 +2%
    2014$1,567 $114,499 +0.5%
    2013-- $113,983 +28.1%
    2012-- $89,000
    2011-- $89,000 -4.3%
    2010-- $93,000 -14.7%
    2009-- $109,000 -57.6%
    2008-- $257,000 -25.7%
    2007-- $345,780 +578%
    2006-- $51,000 +519.8%
    2005-- $8,229 +3.9%
    2003-- $7,921 +32%
    2002-- $6,000
    2001$97 $6,000
    2000$97 $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92282