Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,451,300

    12910 SE Crest Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,874sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $1,451,300 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $4,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,451,300

    $1.34M - $1.60M

    $4,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,736/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,736/mo

What's special

    Stunning custom home has had no expense spared in materials or workmanship. Open concept includes a gourmet kitchen w/4 ovens, spectacular views, unbelievable custom paint scheme. Perfect home for entertaining, raising kids and still room for Grandma and Grandpa! Main floor master. Professionally landscaped Jr. Acre w/trees, organic garden, custom coup, greenhouse, ponds, rushing stream and privacy! Look at this awesome video here!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01742181

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2015Sold$925,000$190/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/30/2015Price change$925,000+0%$190/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #14193246 Report a problem
    1/25/2015Price change$924,7990%$190/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #14193246 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Price change$924,899-2.1%$190/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #14193246 Report a problem
    11/24/2014Price change$944,8490%$194/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #14193246 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listed for sale$944,899-1.5%$194/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott #14193246 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listing removed$959,000$197/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal Properties #14616782 Report a problem
    8/18/2014Price change$959,000-16.6%$197/sqft
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$1,150,000-3.8%$236/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listing removed$1,195,000$245/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker BSSP #11236014 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Listed for sale$1,195,000+19.7%$245/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker BSSP #11236014 Report a problem
    8/21/2011Listing removed$998,000$205/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal Properties #11419886 Report a problem
    6/25/2011Price change$998,000-16.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal #11419886 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listed for sale$1,195,000+53.2%$245/sqft
    10/6/2004Sold$780,000$160/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$10,479 +7.2%$613,540 +3%
    2014$9,771 +4.2%$595,670 +3%
    2013$9,376 +9.2%$578,320 +11.3%
    2012$8,589 -11%$519,404 -7.5%
    2011$9,646 +4.4%$561,476 +3%
    2010$9,240 +3.1%$545,122 +3%
    2009$8,964 +6.5%$529,245 +3%
    2008$8,420 +2.2%$513,830 +3%
    2007$8,240 +11.4%$498,864 +3%
    2006$7,395 +5.2%$484,334 +3%
    2005$7,031 $470,227

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086