Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,000

    1291 Willow Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    2beds
    1baths
    936sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $292,000 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,000

    $277,000 - $307,000

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,701/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360623DB00150000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2015Sold$139,500+3.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #102953090 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listed for sale$135,000+10.2%$144/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES Southern Oregon #2953090 Report a problem
    8/11/2008Sold$122,500-1.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2008Sold$124,514$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,605 +3%$120,010 +3%
    2023$1,559 +2.6%$116,530 +0%
    2022$1,519 -15.3%$116,520 -15.5%
    2021$1,793 $137,890 +3%
    2020$1,793 +3%$133,880 +3%
    2019$1,742 $129,990 +3%
    2018$1,742 +1.3%$126,210 +3%
    2017$1,719 +14.6%$122,540 +3%
    2016$1,500 $118,980 +3%
    2015$1,500 +7.1%$115,520 +2.5%
    2014$1,401 +6.1%$112,720 +3.3%
    2013$1,321 -9.4%$109,120 +1.1%
    2012$1,457 -2.4%$107,930 -1.4%
    2011$1,493 +0.9%$109,440 +3%
    2010$1,479 -0.7%$106,260 +3%
    2009$1,489 +6%$103,170 +3%
    2008$1,405 +1.3%$100,170 +3%
    2007$1,387 +80%$97,260 +6.1%
    2005$771 +1.7%$91,680 +3%
    2004$758 +1.6%$89,010 +3%
    2003$746 $86,420 +3%
    2002$746 +3.3%$83,910 +3%
    2001$722 +6.1%$81,470
    2000$681 $81,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97527