1291 Sapphire Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379
Home value
$425,700
$396,000 - $460,000
$2,617/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,597/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,597/mo
Listing updated:
Randolph J Kubes 612-599-7440,
Kubes Realty Inc
Amy L. Jurek
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 26
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 26
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 08 x 16
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Patio
- Level: Main
- Area: 560 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 28
Workshop
- Level: Lower
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Block
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,164
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (20 x 20), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Four or More Level Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 120
- Features: Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Foundation area: 1142
- Parcel number: 271450430
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Shakopee
- Subdivision: Heritage Place 2nd Add
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | $425,000+1.2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Pending sale | $419,900$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 -2.1% | $329,700 -0.3% |
| 2024 | $3,414 -5.8% | $330,700 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $3,624 +7.5% | $325,300 -4% |
| 2022 | $3,372 +15.3% | $338,700 +23% |
| 2021 | $2,924 -5.1% | $275,400 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $3,082 -1.9% | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $3,142 +3.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,044 | -- |
| 2014 | $3,044 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $162,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $162,900 -15% |
| 2011 | $2,508 +12.2% | $191,600 -9.8% |
| 2010 | $2,236 -3.4% | $212,300 -5.9% |
| 2009 | $2,314 -9.6% | $225,600 |
| 2008 | $2,560 +7.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,388 +1.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,344 +10.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,126 +17.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,810 +6.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,704 +20% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,420 -9% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,560 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55379