Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $685,400

    12900 SE 128th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4baths
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $685,400 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,400

    $651,000 - $720,000

    $3,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,170/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,170/mo

What's special

    Sweet Home! Desirable Happy Valley location close to dining, shopping and nature trails. Home has new paint in and out, new roof, new flooring/carpets.Designer touches. Large yard, RV/Boat parking. 5 nice bedrooms (2 suites) plus bonus room/office and oversized family room. 5th bedroom is 12'x20'(could have many uses) Lots of natural light. Flat street! Level yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00419247

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 5
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Suite, Bay Window, Island, French Doors
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • KitchenAppliances: Tile, Disposal, Island, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Double Oven
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: French Doors
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • Style: Traditional
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Island
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Bay Window
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bonus Room
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • ExteriorDescription: Wood Siding
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • FireplaceDescription: Wood Burning
    • RVDescription: RV Parking
    • LegalDescription: 2659 REGENCY ESTATES LT 11
    • TaxID: 00419247

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2018Sold$475,000-2.1%$170/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18508420 Report a problem
    7/22/2018Pending sale$485,000$173/sqft
    Source: Soldera Properties, Inc #18508420 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Price change$485,000-3%$173/sqft
    Source: Soldera Properties, Inc #18508420 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Price change$499,900-1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$509,000+33.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2016Sold$380,000-3.8%$136/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15260906 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Pending sale$395,000$141/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #15260906 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Listed for sale$395,000$141/sqft
    1/16/2016Pending sale$395,000$141/sqft
    12/8/2015Price change$395,000-2.5%$141/sqft
    11/12/2015Listed for sale$405,000+66%$145/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #15260906 Report a problem
    2/15/2002Sold$244,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,172 +3.7%$376,950 +3%
    2024$6,918 +2.9%$365,971 +3%
    2023$6,723 +5.7%$355,312 +3%
    2022$6,363 +3.8%$344,964 +3%
    2021$6,131 +5%$334,917 +3%
    2020$5,840 +1%$325,163 +3%
    2019$5,782 +12.8%$315,693 +3%
    2018$5,125 $306,498 +3%
    2017$5,125 +7.1%$297,571 +3%
    2016$4,785 $288,904 +3%
    2015$4,785 +2.9%$280,489 +3%
    2014$4,649 +11%$272,319 +3%
    2013$4,189 -4.9%$264,387 +3%
    2012$4,403 +5%$256,686 +3%
    2011$4,192 +5.2%$249,210 +3%
    2010$3,984 +3.3%$241,951 +3%
    2009$3,858 +6.5%$234,904 +3%
    2008$3,621 +1.9%$228,062 +3%
    2007$3,555 -4.1%$221,419 +3%
    2006$3,705 +18%$214,970 +3%
    2005$3,140 +3%$208,709 +3%
    2004$3,049 +1.9%$202,630 +3%
    2003$2,992 +0.7%$196,728 +3%
    2002$2,972 +5%$190,998 +3%
    2001$2,831 +1.9%$185,435 +3%
    2000$2,776 $180,034

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086