Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $285,300

    1290 Leaside Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    3beds
    2,076sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $285,300 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,300

    $268,000 - $302,000

    $1,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,680/mo

What's special

    Is location a big factor in your home search? Of course it is! This 3 Bed/3 Full Bath townhouse sits in the heart of Hixson. You are within minutes to the hospital, shopping, Publix and award winning Big Ridge Elementary. Recent updates include new kitchen flooring, master bath, new carpet & fresh paint. If you just drive by you will miss out on a great find with tons of potential! *Seller will provide carpet allowance for upstairs with appropriate offer*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101AA03001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Lines/Under Ground, Electric Lines/Under Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hixson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior: Washer & Dryer Hookup, Walk-in Closet, Ceiling - Cathedral, Skylight/Transform, Laundry Room
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, On Sewer
    • Cooling: Central
    • Heating: Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range - Drop In
    • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Gas Grill
    • Community Features: Internet Access, Platted Subdivision, Sidewalks, Homeowner Assoc Fee - Mandatory
    • Garage/Parking: Attached
    • Roofing: Shingle
    • Floors: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Laminate
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Exterior Features: Fence
    • Bed/Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Dining: Combined w/Kitchen
    • Utilities: Cable Lines/Under Ground, Electric Lines/Under Ground

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2020Sold$169,500-0.3%$82/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2724635 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Pending sale$170,000$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1310346 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listed for sale$170,000$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1310346 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Pending sale$170,000$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1310346 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listed for sale$170,000+65.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1310346 Report a problem
    12/21/2001Sold$102,575+6.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1998Sold$96,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$999 +4.1%$65,900 +53.6%
    2024$960 $42,900
    2023$960 $42,900
    2022$960 $42,900
    2021$960 -4.2%$42,900 +18.4%
    2020$1,002 $36,225
    2019$1,002 $36,225
    2018$1,002 -48.7%$36,225
    2017$1,953 +0.8%$36,225
    2016$1,937 --
    2015$1,937 $35,900
    2014$1,937 --
    2013-- $35,900 +1.1%
    2012-- $35,525
    2011-- $35,525
    2010-- $35,525
    2009-- $35,525 +13.8%
    2008-- $31,225
    2007-- $31,225
    2006-- $31,225
    2005-- $31,225 +23.1%
    2004-- $25,375
    2003-- $25,375
    2002-- $25,375
    2001-- $25,375 +12.8%
    2000-- $22,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valleybrook-Windbrook