Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    129 Happy Trail, Cibolo, TX 78108

    3beds
    2,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $279,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,000

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $131/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $131/mo

What's special

    This charming home is an absolute must-see! With a natural color palette throughout, this home offers flexible living space with a center island in the kitchen, a nice backsplash, and fresh interior paint. The primary bathroom offers a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and good under sink storage. Enjoy the outdoors with a fenced in backyard and a covered sitting area. Partial flooring replacement in some areas adds to the charm of this property. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Feras Rachid TREC #675842 (480) 462-5392,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1712471MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Dining room
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 8 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,128
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1G3900100106500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005
    Details
    • Builder name: Medallion Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer System

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $131 quarterly
    • Association name: SCR HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$1,800-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$2,100+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LERA MLS #1736017 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$1,800-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1736017 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1736017 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1736017 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1712471 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$274,000$129/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1712471 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Price change$274,000-2.8%$129/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1712471 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$282,000-3.4%$133/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1712471 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Price change$292,000-0.3%$137/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1712471 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listed for sale$293,000$138/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1712471 Report a problem
    1/22/2007Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #553639 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $291,192 +1.5%
    2024$5,604 +42.8%$287,000 +9.1%
    2023$3,924 -14.6%$262,977 +10%
    2022$4,596 -1.4%$239,070 +6.2%
    2021$4,662 +1.9%$225,022 +3.6%
    2020$4,577 $217,152 +8%
    2019-- $201,159 -7.1%
    2018$4,670 -0.7%$216,444 -1.6%
    2017$4,705 +6.9%$219,992 +5.7%
    2016$4,403 +8.3%$208,075 +5.5%
    2015$4,067 $197,193 +6.5%
    2014$4,067 $185,090 -0.4%
    2013-- $185,809 +0.4%
    2012-- $185,137 +2.5%
    2011-- $180,596 +0.9%
    2010-- $179,041 -0.9%
    2009-- $180,666 +0.9%
    2008-- $179,095 +1.8%
    2007-- $175,913 +12.4%
    2006-- $156,479 +943.2%
    2005-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78108