Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $580,200

    129 Elanor Way, Weare, NH 03281

    3beds
    2,308sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $580,200 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $3,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,200

    $551,000 - $609,000

    $3,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,750/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,750/mo

What's special

    Just six years young! Your chance to own a nearly new home in a fabulous location! 15 minutes to Manchester, 30 to Concord this is the perfect commuter location. Enjoy everything low tax Weare has to offer, Horace lake, hiking trails, minutes to Pat's Peak, and great schools just to name a few. A definite MUST SEE home! First showings begin at Open house Sat. April 6, 2019 10-12

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WEARM00412L000197S000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amp
    • Sewer: Septic, 1250 Gallon

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weare

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: 200 Amp
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Sewer: Septic, 1250 Gallon
    • Garage: Yes
    • Roads: Paved, Cul-de-Sac
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Municipal
    • SqFt-Apx Fin BG Source: Municipal
    • Road Frontage: TBD
    • Lot Description: Subdivision
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Date - Showings Begin: 2019-04-06

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$340,000-0.6%$147/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4743676 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Pending sale$342,000$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4743676 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listed for sale$342,000+36.9%$148/sqft
    12/21/2012Sold$249,900$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,638 +8.2%$374,600
    2023$7,057 +8.3%$374,600
    2022$6,518 -6.8%$374,600 +28.3%
    2021$6,991 $291,900
    2020$6,991 +1%$291,900
    2019$6,921 +3%$291,900
    2018$6,722 +2.9%$291,900
    2016$6,530 +8.7%$291,900 +8.9%
    2015$6,008 $268,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03281