Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $979,800

    129 Bergen St, Harrison, NJ 07029

    5beds
    2,900sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $979,800 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $5,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $979,800

    $911,000 - $1.06M

    $5,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,593/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,593/mo

What's special

    -NO BROKER FEE! Rental by owner!! -Brand New 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms apt in the great location of Harrison, only 7 mins walking distance to Path Station, 10 mins to NJIT/Rutgers bus stop, and 10 mins to Harrison main street. -Granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floor, central air, in unit laundry room, plenty of sunlight, open concept kitchen. -one of the best blocks in Harrison, close to Path and surrounded by luxury apartments. -easy street parking -Available starting 8/1 -1 year lease min. -1.5-month security deposit -Credit check required ($50 fee, non-refundable) -You can either rent the entire apartment, or just one room (master bedroom or secondary bedroom) -If interested, please email me and briefly introduce yourself, so we can schedule for a house tour.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stucco, Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040008800000001904

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,495 $660,500
    2024$15,495 +2%$660,500
    2023$15,185 +2.5%$660,500
    2022$14,815 $660,500
    2021$14,815 -9.3%$660,500
    2020$16,337 +0.6%$660,500 +193.6%
    2019$16,234 -0.3%$225,000
    2018$16,288 $225,000 +462.5%
    2017-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07029