Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,200

    129 Aquila Way, Dahlonega, GA 30533

    4beds
    2baths
    2,585sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2.71 Acres Lot
    $531,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,200

    $489,000 - $574,000

    $2,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,158/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,158/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Executive Ranch on full unfinished basement. Oversized covered back porches, hardwood floors, tile, Split bedroom floor plan. Master on main, separate dining room, large finished bonus room over the garage, professional landscaped double lot. Motivated seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,585 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047225

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Bedroom Desc: Mstr On Main, Other, Split Bdrm Plan
    • Energy Features: Ridge Vents
    • Appliance Desc: Other
    • Home Warranty: Negotiable
    • Kitchen Features: Island, Breakfast Area, Cabinets Stain, Counter Top - Solid Surface
    • Lot Desc: Level Driveway, Private Backyard, Wooded, Sloped
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other, Homeowners Assoc, Street Lights
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Sep Tub/Shower
    • Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Auto Garage Door
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Rooms Desc: Bonus Room, Separate Den
    • Sewer Desc: Septic Tank
    • Construction Desc: Frame
    • Heat Type: Electric
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Style: Ranch
    • Laundry Features/Location: Main Level, Hall
    • High School: Lumpkin County
    • Middle School: Lumpkin County
    • Water Source: Other
    • Roof Type: Tar/Gravel
    • Elementary School: Blackburn
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Building Faces: Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2017Listing removed$305,000$118/sqft
    Source: GOLDMINE REALTY GROUP LLC #5771704 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Price change$305,000-3.2%$118/sqft
    Source: GOLDMINE REALTY GROUP LLC #5771704 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$315,000$122/sqft
    Source: GOLDMINE REALTY GROUP LLC #5771704 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,664 +4.6%$184,185 +6.4%
    2024$1,590 +17.5%$173,125 +6.2%
    2023$1,354 +10.3%$163,067 +6.4%
    2022$1,227 +80.6%$153,220 +17%
    2021$680 +7.9%$130,994 +2.4%
    2020$630 -17%$127,938 -1.8%
    2019$758 +33.5%$130,298 +13.4%
    2018$568 +4.8%$114,904 +3.5%
    2017$542 +4.1%$110,999 +7.7%
    2016$521 $103,032
    2015$521 -80.6%$103,032 -1%
    2014$2,690 $104,030 -1%
    2013$2,690 $105,028
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30533