12887 SE Spring Mountain Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$933,900
$887,000 - $981,000
$3,859/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,159/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,159/mo
Listing updated:
Suzanne Tromley 503-799-4025,
RE/MAX Equity Group
Sanita Alic, 201247714
Arnaut Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 416
- Dimensions: 26 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Builtin Features
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Gas Appliances, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Formal, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Appliance Garage, Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Formal, Cook Island, Pantry, Granite, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,453
- Total interior livable area: 3,453 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Gas Hookup
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Greenbelt, Private, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 01562400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Amenities included: Commons, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $935,000+0.6%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Pending sale | $929,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $929,000+36.6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2018 | Listing removed | $679,900$197/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18074596 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $679,900+1.5%$197/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18074596 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Sold | $670,000-1.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Pending sale | $679,900$197/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18074596 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $679,900+43.6%$197/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18074596 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2015 | Sold | $473,500-2.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2015 | Pending sale | $484,900$140/sqft |
Source: Mt. Scott Center East Portland #15618044 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $484,900$140/sqft |
| 6/13/2015 | Pending sale | $484,900$140/sqft |
| 6/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $484,900$140/sqft |
| 5/18/2015 | Pending sale | $484,900$140/sqft |
| 3/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $484,900-1%$140/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NW REAL ESTATE #15618044 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2015 | Listing removed | $489,900$142/sqft |
Source: Clackamas Branch #14360650 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2014 | Price change | $489,900+0.1%$142/sqft |
Source: Clackamas Branch #14360650 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2014 | Price change | $489,500-2%$142/sqft |
Source: Clackamas Branch #14360650 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $499,500+23.3%$145/sqft |
Source: Clackamas Branch #14360650 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/1999 | Sold | $405,000+14.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/1995 | Sold | $353,310$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,244 +3.6% | $619,859 +3% |
| 2024 | $11,813 +2.9% | $601,805 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,479 +5.6% | $584,277 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,874 +8.7% | $567,260 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,001 +5.6% | $550,738 +3% |
| 2020 | $9,472 +2% | $534,698 +3% |
| 2019 | $9,286 +5.7% | $519,125 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,787 | $504,005 +3% |
| 2017 | $8,787 +9.3% | $489,325 +3% |
| 2016 | $8,040 | $475,073 +3% |
| 2015 | $8,040 +0.9% | $461,236 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,972 +11.3% | $447,802 +3% |
| 2013 | $7,162 +2.5% | $434,759 +4.2% |
| 2012 | $6,987 +0.2% | $417,203 +2.5% |
| 2011 | $6,973 -1.3% | $406,959 -3.6% |
| 2010 | $7,066 +0.6% | $422,096 +3% |
| 2009 | $7,021 +6.4% | $409,802 +3% |
| 2008 | $6,599 +2% | $397,866 +3% |
| 2007 | $6,472 +7.5% | $386,278 -0.6% |
| 2006 | $6,023 +5.1% | $388,468 +3% |
| 2005 | $5,730 +3% | $377,153 +3% |
| 2004 | $5,564 +1.9% | $366,168 +3% |
| 2003 | $5,459 -48.1% | $355,503 +3% |
| 2002 | $10,528 +106.6% | $345,149 +3% |
| 2001 | $5,096 +1.1% | $335,096 +3% |
| 2000 | $5,040 | $325,336 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086