12883 Sapphire Ln, Hot Springs, SD 57747
Home value
$572,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,489/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,489/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,489/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,811/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,811/mo
Denise Haden,
Century 21 Clearview Realty
Ariel Rudland
West River Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: deck off bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Description: office, no closet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Dining room
- Description: next to the deck!
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Family room
- Description: tv room
Kitchen
- Description: perfect fit for a cook!
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
- Description: a lot of natural light
- Level: Main
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Refrig. C/Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,360
- Total interior livable area: 3,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Open Patio, Open Deck, Open Balcony
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Views, Lawn, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 650950000001200
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Hot Springs
- Subdivision: Cobblestone Mountain Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/3/2025 | Sold | $550,000-3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Contingent | $567,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $567,000-3.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $587,000-1.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $597,000-4.4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $624,500-1.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $634,500-0.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $639,000-3.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $659,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 -0.5% | $559,330 +8.2% |
| 2024 | $5,001 +10.8% | $516,760 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,515 +18.8% | $491,970 +20.3% |
| 2022 | $3,801 +19.8% | $408,870 +27.5% |
| 2021 | $3,173 -19.3% | $320,800 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $3,933 +12.7% | $265,810 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $257,620 +15.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $222,500 +29.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $171,860 -1.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $174,330 -0.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $175,830 -4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $183,425 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 57747