Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,900

    12878 465th Ave, Peever, SD 57257

    3beds
    1,552sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    10 Acres Lot
    $366,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $1,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,900

    $330,000 - $404,000

    $1,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,872/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,872/mo

What's special

    This fenced 10 acres includes wooded area with shelter belt and an apple orchard. Built in 1993, this 1552 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, kitchen, dining room, entry foyer, and mudroom w/laundry. The kitchen appliances are included with the home. The home has a full unfinished basement, 14 x 14 deck, 2 car 28 x 24 attached garage (with a 75 x 20 concrete parking pad), 5 outbuildings including a 22 x 20 bunkhouse, 28 x 49 x 9' equipment shed, 16 x 24 x 8' granary, and other storage sheds. Private well and septic, propane forced air furnace and central air. Master bedroom has walk-in closet with laundry and make-up area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 015161

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peever

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Type: Full
    • View Scenic: yes
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    12/16/2020Sold$250,000-5.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #98-116 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Pending sale$265,000$171/sqft
    Source: Dakota View Realty & Auctions #10940627 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Price change$265,000-5.4%$171/sqft
    10/12/2020Price change$280,000-5.1%$180/sqft
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$295,000+26.6%$190/sqft
    4/20/2018Sold$233,000+35.9%$150/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #10447044 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold$171,500$111/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #29-101 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,287 -7%$249,175 +3.6%
    2024$2,460 +5%$240,625 -15.3%
    2023$2,343 -2.6%$284,070 +31%
    2022$2,405 $216,875
    2021-- $216,875 +132.1%
    2020-- $93,442
    2019-- $93,442 +5.1%
    2018-- $88,907 +23.7%
    2017-- $71,860 +0.1%
    2016-- $71,796

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57257