Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,900

    1287 Poseidon Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376

    3beds
    2baths
    1,132sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $312,900 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,900

    $297,000 - $329,000

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,974/mo

What's special

    This 1132 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1287 Poseidon Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000562450002080000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Peters

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ 1 STORY
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch
    • Basement \ Basement \ 8 ft + pour
    • Basement \ Basement \ Concrete
    • Basement \ Basement \ Full
    • Basement \ RoomBasementFeatures \ 8 ft + pour
    • Basement \ RoomBasementFeatures \ Full
    • Basement \ RoomBasementFeatures \ Poured Concrete
    • Bathrooms \ MainLevelBathrooms \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Full Bath
    • Bedrooms \ MainLevelBedrooms \ 3
    • BuildingAreaSource \ County Records
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Vinyl Siding
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • DoorFeatures \ 6 Panel Door(s)
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Francis Howell Central High
    • InteriorFeatures \ Entrance Foyer
    • InteriorFeatures \ Some Window Treatmnt
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Level Lot
    • LotFeatures \ Level Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: 20027052
    • MLS Name: MARIS ZDDP (MARIS ZDDP)
    • MainLevelBathrooms \ 2
    • MainLevelBedrooms \ 3
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Insulated Windows
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Some Tilt-In Windows
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Some Window Treatmnt
    • Middle School: Saeger Middle
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Interior Features \ DoorFeatures \ 6 Panel Door(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Entrance Foyer
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Some Window Treatmnt
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Some Wood Floors
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 5
    • Other \ SpecialListingConditions \ Lease
    • OtherParking \ Covered
    • ParkingFeatures \ Covered
    • RoomBasementFeatures \ 8 ft + pour
    • RoomBasementFeatures \ Full
    • RoomBasementFeatures \ Poured Concrete
    • RoomBedroomFeatures \ Main Floor Master
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Full Bath
    • RoomsTotal \ 5
    • School District: Francis Howell R-III
    • Sewer \ Public
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ County Records
    • SpecialListingConditions \ Lease
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ 1 STORY
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #20027052 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Meyer Real Estate #20027052 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,507 +6.6%$51,507 +9.6%
    2024$3,289 +0.1%$47,009
    2023$3,285 +20%$47,009 +28.8%
    2022$2,737 $36,499 +1.3%
    2021-- $36,048 +14.4%
    2020-- $31,524
    2019$2,320 $31,524 +8.4%
    2018$2,320 +0.5%$29,077
    2017$2,309 +5.8%$29,077 +5.6%
    2016$2,182 +0.2%$27,533
    2015$2,178 +13.3%$27,533 +16.8%
    2014$1,922 $23,563
    2013-- $23,563 -10%
    2012-- $26,180
    2011-- $26,180
    2010-- $26,180
    2009-- $26,180 -12.4%
    2008-- $29,880 -80.8%
    2007-- $155,570
    2006-- $155,570
    2005-- $155,570 +16%
    2004-- $134,090
    2003-- $134,090
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63376