Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,400

    1286 Lofty Ln, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    1beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $351,400 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,400

    $320,000 - $380,000

    $2,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,015/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for that mountain cabin that isn't fancy and not expensive, but is in the trees on a beautiful, private acre up on the Mogollon Rim where breezes are much cooler. This is the one! Low maintenance siding so you can just relax on the huge covered deck. Inside, laminate flooring in the Living Room, Dining and Kitchen, and a fully remodeled kitchen. Brand new full bath downstairs. Plus Arizona Room (which isn't included in square footage). Upstairs there is a master bedroom with walkthru closet and 3/4 bath with large window. Large loft area could be used for sleeping, office, den or gameroom. Detached metal Garage plus workshop. All set in a park-like setting with lots of Ponderosa Pines down a new gravel driveway. Shared well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40374092

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2013Sold$153,000$128/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4905455 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Pending sale$153,000-8.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Prudential Arizona Realty #4905455 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$168,000$140/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #64944 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,044 +4.4%$28,138 +0.2%
    2025$1,000 +10.5%$28,085 +4.5%
    2024$905 +9.2%$26,877 +33.3%
    2023$829 +4.2%$20,158 +37.9%
    2022$796 +4.1%$14,613 +5.3%
    2021$765 +7.2%$13,877 -1.1%
    2020$713 +4.3%$14,027 +10.4%
    2019$683 $12,704 +10.8%
    2018$683 +76.3%$11,463 +3.9%
    2017$388 +5.6%$11,034 +6%
    2016$367 $10,410 +73.6%
    2015$367 +5.2%$5,995 +3.8%
    2014$349 $5,775
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$409 +25%--
    2009$327 +15.1%--
    2008$284 --
    2007-- --
    2006$265 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge