Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $692,300

    1285 Crabapple Dr, Loveland, CO 80538

    5beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    5,991 Square Feet Lot
    $692,300 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,300

    $658,000 - $727,000

    $3,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,030/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,030/mo

What's special

    Truly stunning 5-bed, 3-bath, walkout ranch-style home with amazing designer finishes and views of the wetlands you'll never tire of! Step into this home with beautiful hardwood floors and iron rod railing on the main living area. Alder cabinets, slab granite counters, gas stove, and double ovens in the kitchen. Great room has lots of natural light and an eye-catching stone fireplace. Amazing views from the elevated deck with pergola. Main floor master bedroom with luxury 5-piece master bath, and main floor laundry. Two additional bedrooms on the main. Solid core doors throughout. Large basement rec-room with a beautiful wet bar for entertaining, including a walkout with a large patio and yard opening to green space. Neighborhood pool included in HOA, no metrodistrict. Meticulously cared for!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,991 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9635207007

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loveland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Window Coverings, Double Oven, Gas Range/Oven
    • Property Styles: 1 Story/Ranch
    • HOA Fee Frequency Code: Quarterly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2020Sold$545,000-0.7%$160/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #904986 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$549,000$161/sqft
    Source: The Group Inc. #904986 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$549,000+4.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Group Centerra #904986 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Sold$524,000-0.2%$154/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #882618 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Pending sale$525,000$154/sqft
    Source: Glen Marketing #882618 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for sale$525,000+10.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Glen Marketing #882618 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$475,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2016Pending sale$475,000$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance-FTC Dwtn #794657 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$475,000+17.9%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance-FTC Dwtn #794657 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Sold$402,732+3.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for sale$389,900+499.8%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #725703 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Sold$65,000-7.1%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$70,000+12.9%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #660940 Report a problem
    8/15/2012Listing removed$62,000$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #660940 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$62,000$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #660940 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,536 +19.6%$47,992 -1%
    2023$2,957 -2.7%$48,458 +30.4%
    2022$3,038 +7.9%$37,162 -2.8%
    2021$2,815 +1.7%$38,231 +8%
    2020$2,768 +0.4%$35,407 -0.7%
    2019$2,755 $35,654 +6.5%
    2018$2,755 $33,480
    2017$2,755 +16.1%$33,480 +6.9%
    2016$2,373 +4.2%$31,307 +0%
    2015$2,277 +352.7%$31,300 +367.9%
    2014$503 $6,690 -41.5%
    2013-- $11,430 +136.2%
    2012-- $4,840
    2011-- $4,840 -74.7%
    2010-- $19,110
    2009-- $19,110 +0.6%
    2008-- $19,000
    2007-- $19,000 +17.4%
    2006-- $16,180 +4.9%
    2005-- $15,430 +2.1%
    2004-- $15,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80538