Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $626,800

    12841 SE 126th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    2,026sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $626,800 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,800

    $595,000 - $658,000

    $2,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,775/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,775/mo

What's special

    This 2026 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 12841 SE 126th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00420538

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2021Sold$530,000+60.6%$262/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21182353 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$330,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2011Sold$330,000-2.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2011Price change$339,000-11.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Iron Gate Realty Group #10050110 Report a problem
    3/16/2010Listed for sale$384,950$190/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Wright-Christie Report a problem
    1/4/2010Listing removed$384,950$190/sqft
    Source: Wright-Christie & Assoc., Inc. #8110549 Report a problem
    10/14/2009Listed for sale$384,950$190/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Wright-Christie & Assoc., Inc. #8110549 Report a problem
    9/7/2009Listing removed$384,950$190/sqft
    4/19/2009Listed for sale$384,950$190/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8110549 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Listing removed$384,950$190/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8110549 Report a problem
    12/8/2008Listed for sale$384,950-1.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8110549 Report a problem
    10/28/2008Listing removed$389,950$192/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8070094 Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listed for sale$389,950$192/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8070094 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,696 +3.7%$298,681 +3%
    2024$5,495 +2.9%$289,982 +3%
    2023$5,341 +5.6%$281,536 +3%
    2022$5,055 +3.8%$273,336 +3%
    2021$4,871 +3.2%$265,375 +3%
    2020$4,720 +1.4%$257,646 +3%
    2019$4,653 +14.2%$250,142 +3%
    2018$4,075 $242,856 +3%
    2017$4,075 +7%$235,783 +3%
    2016$3,807 $228,916 +3%
    2015$3,807 +2.9%$222,249 +3%
    2014$3,699 +7.2%$215,776 +3%
    2013$3,451 +3.8%$209,491 +3%
    2012$3,324 -0.9%$203,389 +3%
    2011$3,354 +15.6%$197,465 +12.8%
    2010$2,901 +3.3%$175,039 +3%
    2009$2,807 +6.5%$169,941 +3%
    2008$2,636 +1.8%$164,991 +3%
    2007$2,590 +11.5%$160,185 +3%
    2006$2,322 +1.4%$155,519 +3%
    2005$2,290 +3%$150,989 +3%
    2004$2,224 +1.9%$146,591 +3%
    2003$2,183 -0.2%$142,321 +3%
    2002$2,187 +6.2%$138,176 +3%
    2001$2,060 +1.9%$134,151 +3%
    2000$2,021 $130,244

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086