12835 SE 155th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$450,200
$428,000 - $473,000
$2,789/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,868/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,868/mo
Listing updated:
Jill Massinger 971-404-8044,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate,
Rebecca Hunt 503-849-7074,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Ernest Cooper, 990700153
Cooper Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 8 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Patio, Sliding Doors, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 442
- Dimensions: 17 x 26
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Eat Bar, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Heat Pump, Mini Split, Wall Furnace, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, Granite, High Speed Internet, Nook, Closet, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,896
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05029335
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Morningside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $142 monthly
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | $449,900$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Pending sale | $449,900$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $449,9000%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $449,950-1.1%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $454,900+1.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Pending sale | $450,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+55.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Sold | $288,705$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 +3.6% | $270,606 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,199 +2.9% | $262,725 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,053 +5.5% | $255,073 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,788 +3.7% | $247,644 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,616 +3.2% | $240,432 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,474 +1.5% | $233,430 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,408 +13.6% | $226,632 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,880 +6.4% | $220,031 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,645 +40.6% | $213,622 +45.5% |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $146,798 +448.2% |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $26,776 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086