12835 OZONA RNCH, San Antonio, TX 78245
What's special
A Sanctuary of Sophistication in Northwest San Antonio Welcome to a residence where grand proportions meet thoughtful elegance. This stunning two-story estate captures the essence of refined Texas living, offering a perfect harmony of expansive entertaining spaces and private retreats. From the moment you arrive, the stately facade and oversized three-car ...
- 25 days |
- 296 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Reyna TREC #696738 (210) 647-6557,
Vortex Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Dining room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Family room
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Kitchen
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Office
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Study/Library, Utility Room Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Telephone, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Solid Counter Tops
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, Bath
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 9,435.1 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 043592070090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, 3 Sides Masonry, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Builder name: David Weekly
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water System
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, BBQ/Grill, Basketball Court
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Weston Oaks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $130 quarterly
- HOA name: WESTON OAKS
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,800
- Annual tax amount: $8,903
- Price range: $495K - $495K
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $495,000-1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 -16.2% | $484,800 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $5,177 +0.8% | $467,740 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,138 -19.1% | $425,218 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,351 -9.5% | $386,562 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $351,420 -5.8% |
| 2020 | $7,016 +2.1% | $372,911 +10% |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $339,010 +879.8% |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $34,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$489,300
$465,000 - $514,000
$2,714/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 78245