Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,806,600

    12832 SE Cooper Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    3,732sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,806,600 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $4,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,806,600

    $1.68M - $1.95M

    $4,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,806/mo

What's special

    Stunning single level home featured in 2017 Street of Dreams in a private, gated community of high-end homes. Floor to ceiling windows flood the home w/ natural light & a sense of roomy relaxation. Elegant finishes & designer fixtures throughout w/ an easy flow between indoor & outdoor living. 3 ensuite bedrooms for optimal owner & guest comfort. Expansive covered patio w/ built-in grill and so much more!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Atrium, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Bathroom, Suite, Walk in Closet, Gourmet Kitchen, Utility Room, Walk-In Shower, Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 3,732 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, One Level, Garage on Main
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05031532

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Atrium, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Bathroom, Suite, Walk in Closet, Gourmet Kitchen, Utility Room, Walk-In Shower, Den
    • AssociationPhone: 000-000-0000
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cedar
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • AssociationName: to follow
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 4
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Oversized
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Water Feature, RV Parking, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, One Level, Garage on Main
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Commons
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Built-in Features, Pantry, Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Double Oven
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet, Bathroom, Suite
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Tile Floor, Sliding Doors

DateEventPrice
    7/6/2020Sold$1,500,000+1.7%$402/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20448518 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Pending sale$1,475,000$395/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #20448518 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$1,475,000-21.9%$395/sqft
    8/27/2019Listing removed$1,888,000$506/sqft
    Source: Luxe Christie's International Real Estate #19483773 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$1,888,000+25.9%$506/sqft
    8/29/2017Sold$1,500,000+370.2%$402/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17411688 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Sold$319,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,251 +3.7%$1,181,073 +3%
    2024$22,431 +2.9%$1,146,673 +3%
    2023$21,795 +5.6%$1,113,275 +3%
    2022$20,641 +4.4%$1,080,850 +3.6%
    2021$19,780 +3.3%$1,043,576 +3%
    2020$19,152 +1.5%$1,013,181 +3%
    2019$18,863 +13.8%$983,671 +3%
    2018$16,570 +786.8%$955,020 +797.9%
    2017$1,869 $106,356

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086