Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $788,400

    12830 SE Gateway Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    9,997 Square Feet Lot
    $788,400 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $788,400

    $749,000 - $828,000

    $3,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,822/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,822/mo

What's special

    Bedroom/office & full bath on main floor! Home features kitchen with shaker style stained maple cabs, quartz countertops, & ss appliances incl gas cooktop, wall oven, dw & chimney hood. Luxury vinyl plank flooring in foyer, kitchen, dining, greatrm. Gas fpl w/painted mantle & tile surround. Master suite feat. 5x4 tile shower, soaker tub, & walk-in closet. Bonus room w/closet. Front yard landsc. w/sprinklers. Cert. Earth Advantage Gold.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Hallway(s), Garage on Main, Accessible Bedroom, Built-in Lighting
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,997 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05034390

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Earth Advantage
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Water Heater, Car Charging Station Ready, Forced Air - 95+%
    • Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $94 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch, Covered
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, Water Heater, Car Charging Station Ready, Forced Air - 95+%
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street, Oversized
    • StructureType: Residential
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Hallway(s), Garage on Main, Accessible Bedroom, Built-in Lighting
    • LotFeatures: Gentle Sloping
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island, Quartz
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Soaking Tub
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Patio
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gas Hookup, Sprinkler
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Earth Advantage
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Contaminant Control
    • AssociationPhone: 503-332-2047
    • AssociationName: Gateway to Happy Valley HOA
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.00
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$655,000$244/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19322923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,900 +3.6%$442,177 +3%
    2024$8,593 +2.9%$429,299 +3%
    2023$8,354 +5.5%$416,796 +3%
    2022$7,922 +3.7%$404,657 +3%
    2021$7,642 +302.2%$392,871 +345.3%
    2020$1,900 +53%$88,217 +79.4%
    2019$1,242 $49,176

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086