1282 Wilderness Way #6-302, Monroe, OH 45050
Home value
$213,900
$197,000 - $231,000
$1,883/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,699/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,699/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Exterior features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: C1800004420120
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Monroe
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $233 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Property Type: Residential
- Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer
- Zoning: Residential
- Levels: 1 Story
- Construction Type: Vinyl, Brick
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
- Basement: Slab
- Inside Features: Cathedral Ceiling, Walk in Closet, Electric Water Heater
- Outside Features: Deck
- Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
- Heating: Electric
- Cooling: Heat Pump
- Last Change Type: Pending
- Fireplace: Electric
- Garage: 1 Car
- Legal Description: UNIT 006-302 WILLOW LAKE AT HERITAGE GREEN CONDO PH 11 G2 PCL 219 SEE PCL 120R-
- Parcel Number: C1800004420120
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2024 | Sold | $215,000+28.7%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Sold | $167,000+4.4%$155/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #838285 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Pending sale | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #838285 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $160,000+64.9%$149/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #838285 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Sold | $97,000-11.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Pending sale | $109,900$102/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1439721 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Price change | $109,900-1.9%$102/sqft |
| 5/1/2015 | Price change | $112,000-2.5%$104/sqft |
| 3/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $114,900-8%$107/sqft |
| 6/5/2007 | Sold | $124,900$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 -1.1% | $34,970 |
| 2024 | $2,603 +4.1% | $34,970 |
| 2023 | $2,500 +22.9% | $34,970 |
| 2022 | $2,035 +3.8% | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $1,960 -3.5% | $34,970 |
| 2020 | $2,030 +16.3% | $34,970 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $1,746 -0.1% | $31,910 |
| 2018 | $1,748 -2.1% | $31,910 |
| 2017 | $1,784 -2.8% | $31,910 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,837 +96.9% | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $933 -51.3% | $31,480 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $31,480 -3.9% |
| 2013 | $1,916 +9.6% | $32,770 |
| 2012 | $1,749 | $32,770 -6.8% |
| 2011 | $1,749 +3.4% | $35,161 -1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,690 -1.9% | $35,679 -1.5% |
| 2009 | $1,723 -8.4% | $36,222 -6.8% |
| 2008 | $1,880 | $38,885 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45050