12808 SE Jubilee St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$987,100
$938,000 - $1.04M
$3,775/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,775/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,775/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,679/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,679/mo
Listing updated:
Macey Laurick 503-730-4576,
Windermere Realty Trust,
MJ Steen 503-816-7444,
Windermere Realty Trust
Angela Jacobs, 201216069
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, French Doors, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Double Closet, Tile Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Features: French Doors, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Family room
- Features: Exterior Entry, Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet, Wet Bar
- Level: Lower
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Island, Nook, Pantry, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, Builtin Features, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 357
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Office
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Double Closet, Closet, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Built-in Features, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,090
- Total interior livable area: 4,090 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Kitchen Cabinets, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 05011896
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $94 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Call Listing Agent,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2023 | Sold | $919,000$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Sold | $919,000+2.2%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Pending sale | $899,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $899,000+25%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Sold | $719,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Pending sale | $719,000$176/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #20242589 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Price change | $719,000-1.4%$176/sqft |
| 8/20/2020 | Price change | $729,000-2.8%$178/sqft |
| 6/23/2020 | Price change | $749,900-5%$183/sqft |
| 6/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $789,000+75.3%$193/sqft |
| 6/7/2011 | Sold | $450,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2011 | Price change | $450,000-6.3%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP LAKE OSWEGO #10082982 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2011 | Price change | $480,000-4%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX equitygroup.com #10082982 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $500,000-32%$122/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #10082982 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2006 | Sold | $735,000+267.5%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2005 | Sold | $200,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,489 +3.6% | $675,373 +3% |
| 2024 | $13,020 +2.9% | $655,702 +3% |
| 2023 | $12,657 +5.5% | $636,604 +3% |
| 2022 | $11,997 +3.7% | $618,063 +3% |
| 2021 | $11,568 +3.1% | $600,062 +3% |
| 2020 | $11,218 +1.5% | $582,585 +3% |
| 2019 | $11,052 +13.5% | $565,617 +3% |
| 2018 | $9,734 +6.4% | $549,143 +3% |
| 2017 | $9,147 +0.5% | $533,149 +3% |
| 2016 | $9,106 | $517,620 +3% |
| 2015 | $9,106 +2.9% | $502,544 +3% |
| 2014 | $8,851 +9.2% | $487,907 +3% |
| 2013 | $8,102 +1.5% | $473,696 +3% |
| 2012 | $7,983 +0.3% | $459,899 +3% |
| 2011 | $7,958 +4.7% | $446,504 +3% |
| 2010 | $7,598 +3.6% | $433,499 +3% |
| 2009 | $7,335 +6.8% | $420,873 +3% |
| 2008 | $6,869 +2.1% | $408,615 +3% |
| 2007 | $6,725 +145.8% | $396,714 +137.9% |
| 2006 | $2,736 +121.1% | $166,751 +152.4% |
| 2005 | $1,238 | $66,074 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086