Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $724,300

    12801 SE 123rd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    3,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $724,300 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $3,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,300

    $681,000 - $768,000

    $3,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,318/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,318/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a private wooded cul-de-sac you will find a stylish, open and bright, contemporary home located in beautiful Happy Valley. Step down into the spacious, open-concept vaulted living area where you are greeted with a 2 story stone fireplace and floor to ceiling windows that bring the outside in. Upstairs there is a loft that overlooks the living area with an abundance of natural light, perfect for an art studio or office. Attached to the living area is a large dining area and entertainers kitchen. Enact your own cooking show from your cooking island! Stainless Steel appliances and granite adorn this beautiful kitchen. On the main floor, you will find the Master bedroom which features vaulted ceilings, a private deck to take in the sunsets and an ensuite bathroom complete with soaking tub and separate shower. There is an additional bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a separate bath on the main floor. Downstairs in the daylight basement, you will find the extra large family/game room that will work perfectly for hosting the next Superbowl Party. You could easily fit a full-size pool table and large sectional comfortably in this room. Cozy up to another fireplace in the family room! Adjacent to the family room you will find a third, large bedroom with 2 spacious closets. There is a lot of flex space and storage areas throughout the home that can be utilized to fit your needs. The large family room downstairs has its own access so it could easily be converted into its own living quarters or AIRBNB. Close to I-205, Kaiser, and shopping. Great North Clackamas Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Soaking Tub, Dual Flush Toilet
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Gentle Sloping, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00420039
    • Special conditions: HUD Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978
    • Major remodel year: 1978

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Island, Granite
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Soaking Tub, Dual Flush Toilet
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Gentle Sloping, Many Trees
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1978
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.0
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • GreenWaterConservation: Dual Flush Toilet
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2019Sold$480,000-3.2%$145/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19428590 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Pending sale$496,000$149/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette Realty #19428590 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$496,000+9%$149/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette, LLC #19428590 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Sold$455,000-3%$137/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17540894 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Pending sale$469,000$141/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #17540894 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$469,000$141/sqft
    11/10/2017Pending sale$469,000$141/sqft
    10/21/2017Listed for sale$469,000+44.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sothebys International Realty #17540894 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Sold$325,396+12915.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2017Sold$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$2,500-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2005Sold$302,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,607 +3.7%$453,061 +3%
    2024$8,302 +2.9%$439,866 +3%
    2023$8,068 +5.7%$427,055 +3%
    2022$7,634 +9.9%$414,617 +9.1%
    2021$6,949 +3.2%$380,077 +3%
    2020$6,731 +1.5%$369,007 +3%
    2019$6,634 +14.3%$358,260 +3%
    2018$5,806 $347,825 +3%
    2017$5,806 -4.8%$337,694 +3%
    2016$6,098 $327,858 +3%
    2015$6,098 +3%$318,309 +3%
    2014$5,923 +7.6%$309,038 +3%
    2013$5,503 +17.9%$300,037 +3%
    2012$4,668 -1.4%$291,298 +3%
    2011$4,733 +4.9%$282,814 +3%
    2010$4,513 +3.2%$274,577 +3%
    2009$4,371 +6.5%$266,580 +3%
    2008$4,102 +1.9%$258,816 +3%
    2007$4,025 +11.7%$251,278 +3%
    2006$3,605 +1.4%$243,959 +3%
    2005$3,554 +3%$236,853 +3%
    2004$3,451 +1.9%$229,954 +3%
    2003$3,387 +1%$223,256 +3%
    2002$3,354 +4.6%$216,753 +3%
    2001$3,206 +2%$210,440 +3%
    2000$3,145 $204,311

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086