1280 Barbizon LN, NAPLES, FL 34104
Home value
$478,700
$431,000 - $531,000
$3,577/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,993/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,993/mo
Listing updated:
Nick Solimene 239-682-7084,
William Raveis Real Estate
Angela Muscato
Premier Property Management
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: Master BR Ground
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped Area
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage
- Parcel number: 24880600004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $492,500-4.4%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $2,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,695-32.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Pending sale | $515,000$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $515,000-7.9%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listing removed | $559,000$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $559,000-1.1%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $575,000-2.4%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $589,000-5%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $620,000-16.1%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000+100%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $739,000+154.8%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Sold | $290,000-9.1%$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $319,000+37.2%$255/sqft |
Source: Equity Realty #218060336 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Equity Realty #217038149 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Equity Realty #217038149 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Equity Realty #217038149 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Sold | $232,500+175.1%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2010 | Sold | $84,500-15.4%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2010 | Price change | $99,900-26%$80/sqft |
Source: Amerivest Realty (Winfield & Associates, Inc.) #209037646 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $135,000$108/sqft |
| 12/26/2009 | Listing removed | $135,000$108/sqft |
| 11/21/2009 | Price change | $135,000-6.9%$108/sqft |
| 11/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $145,000-44%$116/sqft |
| 1/3/2007 | Sold | $259,000$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,047 +74.2% | $376,482 +42.1% |
| 2023 | $2,323 -2.5% | $264,860 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,382 -0.8% | $257,146 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,402 +2.5% | $249,656 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,344 -14.3% | $246,209 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $2,735 +35.8% | $240,131 +35.6% |
| 2018 | $2,014 -9.6% | $177,101 +43.8% |
| 2017 | $2,227 +23.7% | $123,152 +10% |
| 2016 | $1,800 +4.7% | $111,956 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,719 +12.9% | $101,778 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,523 +51.7% | $92,525 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,004 +4.3% | $84,114 +5.6% |
| 2012 | $962 -18.1% | $79,643 -18.5% |
| 2011 | $1,175 -30.9% | $97,748 -2.7% |
| 2010 | $1,701 -21.8% | $100,414 -30% |
| 2009 | $2,174 | $143,505 -27% |
| 2008 | $2,174 -10.3% | $196,652 -9.4% |
| 2007 | $2,422 +31.8% | $216,939 +11.4% |
| 2006 | $1,838 | $194,764 +39.9% |
| 2005 | $1,838 +331.1% | $139,207 +144.1% |
| 2004 | $426 +1.1% | $57,022 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $422 +3.1% | $55,959 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $409 -49.5% | $54,647 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $810 +106.8% | $53,786 |
| 2000 | $392 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34104