Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,900

    128 Prince St, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    3beds
    1,697sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $395,900 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $1,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,900

    $360,000 - $435,000

    $1,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

What's special

    The Riverside Condominium fronts on the Rapp'k River in the heart of Tappahannock offering convenience,maintenance-free living & the enjoyment of life on the River w/breathtaking sunrises & expansive Rapp'k River views.This Condo is a tastefully updated end unit offering more privacy,larger balcony & gorgeous thruout.The open floor plan allows for lots of light & big water views.Modern Kitchen w/quartz counters,bar top & tiled flooring.The Great Room is a Living & Dining Room Combo w/newer sliding doors to the outside patio,ceramic tiled flooring & a beautiful sideboard for all your precious items.The Master Suite has a sitting area & access to the outside patio,a renovated Master bath w/dual vanities & custom tile shower.Two addt'l Bedrooms & updated guest bath with tiled glass shower.Condo amenities include pool,150 Ft. Pier w/boat slips,garage parking,mail delivery,building security,trash pickup,water,sewer,2 Storage Units per Condo,elevator,craft room,party room & direct TV.Convenient to all of Town amenities,shops,restaurants,marina,fitness center,golf course,health care facilities & hospital.Located in the historic section of Town for walking to many local shops,antique stores,Farmer's Market & Lowery's Seafood Restaurant featuring local seafood since 1938.Great freshwater & saltwater fishing in the Rappahannock River with public boat ramp close by. This Condo is a must see unit in move-in condition.New carpet on balcony.Buy now & be in by Summer to drop a line off the pier or catch some crabs for the steamer! Sellers are moving & motivated.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Great Room, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector, Special Lighting, Other-See Remarks
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32B14G404

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Appliances: Disposal
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Great Room, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector, Special Lighting, Other-See Remarks
    • Property Status: Active
    • Exterior Features: River/Creek Front, Insulated Doors, Sand Beach
    • Garage: Other-See Remarks, Garage
    • Storage: Other-See Remarks
    • # Stories: Other-See Remarks
    • Dining Facilities: Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room Combination
    • Water Depth: 3-4 Feet
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Foundation: Other-See Remarks
    • Construction: Concrete/Steel
    • Roof: Flat
    • Acreage: Other-See Remarks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2017Listing removed$349,900$206/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #98572 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Price change$349,900+95.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #98572 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$179,000+0.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #98942 Report a problem
    3/29/2002Sold$177,500$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,489 +4.6%$270,800 +38.8%
    2024$1,424 $195,100
    2023$1,424 $195,100
    2022$1,424 -1.4%$195,100
    2021$1,444 -30.1%$195,100 -18.8%
    2020$2,066 $240,200
    2018-- $240,200
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22560