Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,800

    128 Prince St, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    2beds
    1,406sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $343,800 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,800

    $309,000 - $378,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,015/mo

What's special

    The Riverside Condominium fronts on the Rappahannock River in the heart of Tappahannock offering convenience, maintenance-free living & the enjoyment of life on the River w/breathtaking sunrises & expansive Rappahannock River views. Well-cared for 2 Bedroom Condo with that gorgeous River view from both Bedrooms, Living Room & Dining Room. Master Bedroom has a walk-in closet & powder room area off Master Bath. Each Condo has an outside Riverside patio perfect for dining outside. Move-in ready or tweek to your own desires as the price is right! The Riverside has been extensively renovated with new pool in 2016. Condo features include a saltwater pool, covered parking, 2 storage units per Condo ,elevator, secured access, promenade deck, a 150' pier with boat slips, sandy beach, party room w/full kitchen, mail delivery, building security, trash pickup, water, sewer, craft room & cable TV and convenience. Walk to many of Town's amenities, shops & restaurants with short run to fitness center, golf course, marina, health care facilities & hospital or just relax by the pool or crab and fish off the pier! BEING SOLD FURNISHED!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector, Other-See Remarks
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32B14G306

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Water Heater: Electric
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector, Other-See Remarks
    • Property Status: Active
    • Garage: Other-See Remarks
    • Exterior Features: River/Creek Front, Paved Driveway, River/Creek View, Insulated Doors, Sand Beach, Balcony/Widow Walk
    • Storage: Other-See Remarks
    • Acreage: 0 (Condo/Townhouse)
    • Water Depth: 3-4 Feet, Other-See Remarks
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Foundation: Other-See Remarks
    • Construction: Concrete/Steel
    • Roof: Flat
    • # Stories: Three Or More

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2017Listing removed$189,000$134/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #100960 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$189,000$134/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #100960 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,489 +4.6%$270,800 +38.8%
    2024$1,424 $195,100
    2023$1,424 $195,100
    2022$1,424 -1.4%$195,100
    2021$1,444 -30.1%$195,100 -18.8%
    2020$2,066 $240,200
    2018-- $240,200
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22560