Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,300

    128 Prince St, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    2beds
    1,406sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $455,300 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,300

    $401,000 - $514,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,671/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,671/mo

What's special

    VERY WELL-MAINTAINED CONDO WITH GORGEOUS VIEWS OF POOL, SAND BEACH AND RIVER- EXCELLENT CONDITION. VIEWS OF RIVER FROM BOTH BEDROOMS AND LIVING AREA, IN TOWN; AMENITIES WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE; INSIDE PARKING - SECURE AND STORAGE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32B14G209

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappahannock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Walls: Sheetrock
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector
    • Property Status: Active
    • Garage: One Car
    • Exterior Features: River/Creek View, Insulated Doors, Security Lighting
    • Water Depth: 2-3 Feet, 3-4 Feet
    • Storage: Other-See Remarks
    • Dining Facilities: Dining Area
    • Acreage: 0 (Condo/Townhouse)
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Construction: Concrete/Steel
    • Roof: Flat
    • # Stories: One

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2008Sold$486,000$346/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,651 -3.1%$300,200 +28.6%
    2024$1,705 $233,500
    2023$1,705 $233,500
    2022$1,705 -1.4%$233,500
    2021$1,728 -30%$233,500 +2042.2%
    2020$2,468 $10,900 -96.2%
    2018-- $287,000
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22560