Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,600

    128 Prince St, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    2beds
    1,406sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $456,600 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,600

    $411,000 - $507,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,685/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,685/mo

What's special

    LOCATED IN A DESIRABLE CONDO COMMUNITY, THIS TASTEFULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO IS LOCATED ON THE FIRST FLOOR WITH EASY ACCESS AND FRONTS ON THE RAPPAHANNOCK RIVER TO OFFER INCREDIBLE RIVER VIEWS! ENGINEERED HARDWOOD FLOORING IN LIVING/DINING ROOM AREA AND KITCHEN. BATHROOMS TOTALLY RENOVATED WITH CERAMIC TILE, NEW VANITIES. KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, CUSTOM MAPLE CABINETRY W/ BUTTER CREAM FINISH AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. KITCHEN WAS OPENED UP TO OFFER WATER VIEWS AND CEILING RAISED. MASTER BEDROOM HAS SPACIOUS DRESSING AREA THAT LEADS TO MASTER BATH AND WALK-IN CLOSET. AMENITIES INCLUDE POOL, PIER, SAND BEACH, COVERED PARKING WITH ASSIGNED SPACE, TWO STORAGE UNITS, COMMUNITY ROOM. ENJOY MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING IN THIS MOVE-IN READY CONDO!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32B14G109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappahannock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Walls: Sheetrock
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments, Smoke Detector
    • Property Status: Active
    • Roof: Age 0-9 yrs, Flat
    • Exterior Features: River/Creek Front, Insulated Doors, Security Lighting, Sand Beach, Balcony/Widow Walk
    • Foundation: Pillings, Concrete Slab
    • Garage: Other-See Remarks, Garage, One Car
    • Water Depth: 2-3 Feet, 3-4 Feet
    • Storage: Other-See Remarks
    • Dining Facilities: Dining Area, Kitchen-Bar
    • Acreage: 0 (Condo/Townhouse)
    • # Stories: Other-See Remarks
    • Construction: Stucco, Block Masonry, Concrete/Steel
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2017Listing removed$185,000$132/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #101975 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Pending sale$185,000$132/sqft
    12/16/2017Listed for sale$185,000-48.6%$132/sqft
    4/4/2017Listing removed$359,900$256/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #98572 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$359,900+1.4%$256/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #98572 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Price change$355,000+77.5%$252/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #100584 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Price change$199,950+2.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Realtors #98391 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for sale$195,000-35%$139/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #98070 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Sold$300,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,651 -3.1%$300,200 +28.6%
    2024$1,705 $233,500
    2023$1,705 $233,500
    2022$1,705 -1.4%$233,500
    2021$1,728 -30%$233,500 -18.6%
    2020$2,468 $287,000
    2018-- $287,000
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22560