Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,700
  • $95,700

    128 Penn Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    2beds
    1,672sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $138,100 Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $1,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,100

    $123,000 - $153,000

    $1,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $447/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $447/mo

What's special

    Check out this immaculate well maintained Home located close to GSCC on a great street. Inside you will find 2 nice sized Bedrooms with beautiful hardwood floors, Full bath with large walk in handicapped shower, large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinets, large living room with small dining area. In the basement you will find a rec room with a very large rock woodburning fireplace and a big indoor workshop. Home sits on 3 lots giving it a big yard. This Home has many updates such as new double paned vinyl windows, heat pump is 2012, gutters and new carpet just to name a few.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phillip Winkles 256-282-6446,

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Phillip Winkles

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 1354913MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 800
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
    Features
    • Workshop (INT), Linen Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Block
    • Attic: Other,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Recreation Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,272
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1505151000042.000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Over Foundation, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

Other facts
    • Price range: $95.7K - $95.7K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2024Sold$95,700-20.2%$57/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Contingent$119,900$72/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$119,900$72/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Contingent$119,900$72/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$119,900$72/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Contingent$119,900$72/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for sale$119,900+262.2%$72/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1354913 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Sold$33,100$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,169 $23,860
    2024$1,169 $23,860
    2023$1,169 $23,860 +138.1%
    2022-- $10,020 +19%
    2021$335 $8,420
    2020$335 $8,420
    2019$335 $8,420 +17.3%
    2017$335 +10.6%$7,180
    2016$303 $7,180
    2015$303 $7,180 +0.6%
    2013$303 $7,140
    2012-- $7,140
    2011-- $7,140
    2010-- $7,140
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35903