Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,900

    128 Hope Ln, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $278,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,900

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,636/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,636/mo

What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch built in 2006 situated on 1.2 acres. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet and freshly painted full bath. Quaint covered front porch as well as a 12 x 12 rear deck. Just minutes from the town of Tappahannock and the beautiful Rappahannock River! Approximately an hour from Richmond and Fredericksburg. 12 x 20 rear shed (3 years old), other small shed on site of no value. Rear yard is completely enclosed with a privacy fence in need of some TLC. Selling “AS-IS,” any requested inspections are for informational purposes only. Those interested in making an offer will need to provide the buyer with a pre-approval letter from the bank of their choosing before full ratification of an offer. Serious inquiries only! No owner financing or rent to own option. Owner/Agent – buyer’s agent welcome **Showing will began on Saturday, May 21st at 11:00 am.**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Smoke Detector
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Appliances: Range Hood
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Smoke Detector
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Exterior Features: Natural Driveway
    • Dining Facilities: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Storage: Shed
    • Acreage: 1-1.9 acres
    • Property Type: Non-Waterfront Residential
    • # Stories: One
    • Property Status: Pending Closing
    • Legal Description: SUNNYSIDE ACRES LOT 1
    • Tax Map #: 35 10 1
    • Water/Sewer: Artesian

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2022Sold$227,000+1.3%$169/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2216603 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$223,999$167/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2216603 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Price change$223,9990%$167/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2216603 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Price change$224,000-0.4%$167/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2216603 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$224,900+58.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2019Sold$142,000+2.2%$106/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1830656 Report a problem
    1/19/2019Pending sale$139,000$103/sqft
    Source: Oakstone Properties #103833 Report a problem
    12/29/2018Price change$139,000-3.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Oakstone Properties #103833 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$144,000-3.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Oakstone Properties #103833 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$149,000+79.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Oakstone Properties #103833 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Sold$83,000-11.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2013Price change$94,000-10.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Homepath #92399 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Price change$105,000-14.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Homepath #92399 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listed for sale$122,500-19%$91/sqft
    Source: Homepath #92399 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Sold$151,261$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,130 +0.1%$205,400 +32.9%
    2024$1,128 $154,580
    2023$1,128 $154,580
    2022$1,128 -1.4%$154,580
    2021$1,144 +20.8%$154,580 +40.4%
    2020$947 $110,100
    2018-- $110,100
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22560