Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $184,400

    128 Cedar Brook Dr, Pearl, MS 39208

    3beds
    1,247sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $184,400 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,400

    $166,000 - $199,000

    $1,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,158/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,158/mo

What's special

    3 Bed Room/ 2 Bath NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES!! Newly Renovated Kitchen New Flooring Throughout !! Central Heat & Air 2 Car Garage NO PETS NO HUD 12 month lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: G06P00000400010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pearl

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,475
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/09/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for rent$1,695+13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for rent$1,495+57.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions Report a problem
    10/5/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,457 +10%$14,754 +10%
    2023$1,324 +1.5%$13,412
    2022$1,304 $13,412
    2021$1,304 $13,412 +11.6%
    2020$1,304 +10.7%$12,015
    2019$1,178 -2%$12,015
    2018$1,202 +2%$12,015
    2017$1,178 $12,015 -2.8%
    2016$1,178 +2.4%$12,362
    2015$1,150 $12,362 -8.4%
    2014$1,150 -6.3%$13,499
    2013$1,227 $13,499
    2012$1,227 +4.3%$13,499
    2011$1,176 -1.2%$13,499 -1.2%
    2010$1,191 $13,665
    2009$1,191 +0.6%$13,665
    2008$1,183 +250%$13,665
    2007$338 -0.2%--
    2006$339 +38.7%--
    2005$244 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39208