Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,110,450

    12712 SE 137th Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    6beds
    5,186sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $1,102,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $4,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,102,100

    $1.04M - $1.17M

    $4,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,463/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,463/mo

What's special

    Elegance with a San Francisco Vibe – 5,186 SF of Elevated Living. If you love the charm and character of San Francisco’s iconic hillside streets, this extraordinary home brings that energy to Oregon—offering breathtaking views, elevated privacy, and timeless design in one unforgettable package. Perched proudly above the neighborhood, this 5,186 SF luxury residence, built in 2002, is more than just a home—it’s a statement. From the moment you arrive, the dramatic setting is matched by a 25’ entryway that leads to formal living and dining areas designed for grand entertaining. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout, and a spacious family room welcomes you to relax in style. At the heart of the home, a gourmet island kitchen features custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and upscale finishes tailored for the passionate cook or weekend host. The private primary suite offers a retreat-like feel with its own balcony, marble accents, and a stunning glass block shower—perfect for unwinding while taking in the views.A huge bonus room gives you flexibility for media, fitness, or hobbies. At the same time, an additional 800 SF nanny quarters with a powder bath above the garage adds incredible value and versatility for multi-generational living, guests, or private office space. This hillside home is perfect for buyers who appreciate distinctive topography, panoramic vistas, and a luxury lifestyle tucked away in an exclusive setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lizbeth Abbott Lizbeth@treecityhomes.com,

    Tree City Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Alexander Assefa, 201252951

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 673576214MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Balcony, Suite
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 450
    • Dimensions: 15 x 30
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Width: 17
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Formal, Gourmet Kitchen, Balcony, Suite, Cook Island, Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,186
    • Total interior livable area: 5,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Water Feature, Balcony
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Park/Greenbelt
    • Waterfront features: Other
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Hilly, Private, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
    Details
    • Additional structures: CoveredArena
    • Parcel number: 01683093
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2025Sold$1,110,450+2.8%$214/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #673576214 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Pending sale$1,080,000$208/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #673576214 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for sale$1,080,000+53%$208/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #673576214 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listing removed$705,870$136/sqft
    Source: Owner #11230585 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$705,870+1%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2014Listing removed$699,000$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2014Price change$699,000+0.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listed for sale$698,000+45.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2011Listing removed$479,900+14.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    3/4/2011Sold$420,000-12.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$479,900+12.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$426,800-11.1%$82/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10074561 Report a problem
    9/8/2010Listed for sale$479,900$93/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    7/15/2010Listing removed$479,900$93/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    6/11/2010Listed for sale$479,900+2.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    6/7/2010Sold$467,500-15%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2010Price change$549,900-15.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$649,900-0.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem
    5/31/2007Sold$655,000+26.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2007Sold$517,104+638.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2002Sold$70,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,179 +3.7%$854,702 +3%
    2024$15,604 +2.9%$829,808 +3%
    2023$15,162 +5.7%$805,639 +3%
    2022$14,345 +4%$782,174 +3%
    2021$13,790 +6.4%$759,393 +3%
    2020$12,959 +1%$737,275 +3%
    2019$12,834 +11.3%$715,801 +3%
    2018$11,533 $694,952 +3%
    2017$11,533 +7.2%$674,711 +3%
    2016$10,760 $655,059 +3%
    2015$10,760 +2.9%$635,980 +3%
    2014$10,451 +12.2%$617,456 +3%
    2013$9,312 +4.5%$599,472 +6.9%
    2012$8,912 -12.5%$560,657 -7.7%
    2011$10,187 +5.9%$607,632 +3%
    2010$9,619 +3.2%$589,934 +3%
    2009$9,324 +6.6%$572,751 +3%
    2008$8,747 +2%$556,069 +3%
    2007$8,574 +11.8%$539,873 +3%
    2006$7,671 +1.4%$524,149 +3%
    2005$7,562 +3%$508,883 +3%
    2004$7,340 +16.7%$494,061 +18.1%
    2003$6,288 +582.4%$418,295 +689.9%
    2002$922 +12.8%$52,953 +3%
    2001$817 +1.9%$51,411 +3%
    2000$802 $49,914

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086