Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    12706 OZONA RANCH, San Antonio, TX 78245

    4beds
    2,874sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
    $434,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,000

    $404,000 - $469,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $130/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $130/mo

What's special

    This home offers $5,000 in SELLER CONCESSIONS, which can be applied toward closing cost assistance or a rate buy-down-your choice! Even better, it qualifies for an assumable VA mortgage with an incredible interest rate of 2.625. When you step into this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom spacious 2,874 sq ft home, you will be greeted by an extremely open floor plan seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The living room has a built-in surround sound system. The primary bedroom is a luxurious sanctuary with a spacious layout and spa-like en-suite bathroom. An additional well-appointed bedroom is serviced by a separate full bathroom. Ceramic tile floors, high ceilings, and ample natural light fill the home through large windows. The exterior boasts a spacious covered patio with gas plumbing for a BBQ grill or fireplace, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Nestled in the Weston Oaks neighborhood, enjoy access to top-rated schools, scenic trails, playgrounds, pools, and a variety of shopping and dining options. Conveniently close to Sea World and JBSA Lackland. This move-in-ready smart home is ideal for creating your next chapter of beautiful memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hamp Lee III TREC #796252 (210) 418-1184,

    Fathom Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1785653MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Office
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,874
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043592080020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • 4 Sides Masonry, Stone, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder name: DAVID WEEKLEY HOMES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer System
    • Water: Water System
    • Utilities for property: Private Garbage Service
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS 0-85
    • Indoor air quality: Integrated Pest Management

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, BBQ/Grill, Basketball Court
    Location
    • Region: San Antonio
    • Subdivision: Weston Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 quarterly
    • Association name: WESTON OAKS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash,VA Substitution,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    12/14/2024Pending sale$464,000$161/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Contingent$464,000$161/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Price change$464,000-1.1%$161/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$469,000-3.1%$163/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$484,000-2%$168/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Price change$494,000-1%$172/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$499,000-3.1%$174/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$515,000$179/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1785653 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1442272 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,741 $493,000 +2.9%
    2024-- $478,881 +10%
    2023$1,698 -81.5%$435,346 -4%
    2022$9,179 +918.2%$453,400 +26%
    2021$901 $359,790 +762.8%
    2020$901 +11.5%$41,700 +12.7%
    2019$809 $37,000 +6.9%
    2018$809 $34,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78245