Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $353,800

    127 W 7th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1baths
    1,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $353,800 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,800

    $308,000 - $396,000

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,230/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,230/mo

What's special

    Well maintained, solid brick rancher with plenty of space. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home features a large breakfast bar in the kitchen, formal dining area, family room, living room complete with fireplace as well as a large area of the basement that has been partially finished into a massive recreation room. The home also comes complete with a large, attached covered patio that overlooks the rear yard with an above ground pool. The driveway features an abundance of parking and the home features an abundance of space and storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230001186006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2012Listing removed$248,911$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #5937319 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Price change$248,911-2.4%$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #5937319 Report a problem
    9/14/2011Price change$254,911-3.8%$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #5937319 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$264,911$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #5937319 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,644 +6%$128,360
    2024$5,324 $128,360
    2023$5,324 +3.3%$128,360
    2022$5,151 +2.9%$128,360
    2021$5,006 +2.5%$128,360
    2020$4,882 +1.3%$128,360
    2019$4,819 +2.4%$128,360
    2018$4,706 +3.2%$128,360
    2017$4,560 +2.1%$128,360
    2016$4,466 +1.9%$128,360
    2015$4,381 +2.2%$128,360
    2014$4,285 +3.1%$128,360
    2013$4,158 +2%$128,360
    2012$4,075 +3%$128,360
    2011$3,958 +2.6%$128,360
    2010$3,857 +3.5%$128,360
    2009$3,727 +3.5%$128,360
    2008$3,602 +5.1%--
    2007$3,428 +6.6%--
    2006$3,216 +8.7%--
    2005$2,959 +8.6%--
    2004$2,724 +4.3%--
    2003$2,612 +0.8%--
    2002$2,591 +10.7%--
    2000$2,340 +3.9%--
    1999$2,253 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe