Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $57,900

    127 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    --beds
    --baths
    0.25Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $240,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Overlooks kentucky farmlandLot is level
    Lot for sale in the growing Windsor Park subdivision just north of Franklin! This is the perfect opportunity for those looking to build their dream home. Lot is level, approximately 0.25 acres, and overlooks Kentucky farmland. Call today for more information!
    21 days
    |
    18
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack N Wade 270-776-0974,

    CB/The Advantage Realtor Group,

    Juli A Wade 270-776-0975,

    CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262208MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Frontage length: 75'
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75x149.92

• Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $228,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,018
      • Price range: $57.9K - $57.9K
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $240,300

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $1,616/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$57,900-71%
        Source: RASK #RA20262208 Report a problem
        10/27/2024Listing removed$199,900-0.1%
        Source: RASK #RA20214065 Report a problem
        12/29/2021Sold$200,000+0.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/15/2021Pending sale$199,900
        Source: RASK #20214065 Report a problem
        9/13/2021Listed for sale$199,900+24.9%
        Source: RASK #20214065 Report a problem
        7/22/2019Sold$160,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,018 +8.4%$228,000 +14%
        2023$1,862 +6.4%$200,000
        2022$1,750 +26%$200,000 +25%
        2021$1,389 +611.5%$160,000
        2020$195 $160,000 +401.6%
        2019$195 $31,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 42134

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable