Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,009,900

    12662 SE Meadehill Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    5baths
    3,790sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $1,009,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,009,900

    $959,000 - $1.06M

    $4,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,209/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,209/mo

What's special

    OPEN SAT 5/5 2-4pm & SUN 5/6 11am-1pm. Incredible Mountain views of Hood & St Helens! This gorgeous features a full apartment w/separate garage. Boasting thousands of dollars in beautiful upgrades, this home has all the WOW factor & much more. Spacious open floorplan looking out to mountain and rolling valley views. Impeccably maintained-this home is absolutely gorgeous! You'll never want to leave! 7 yrs left of structural Builder warr

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage on Main, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath, Minimal Steps
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05025977

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Guest Quarters, 2nd Master Bedroom
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard, Sprinkler, Guest Quarters, Second Garage
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • HeatingDescription: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    • View: Territorial, Mountain(s)
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas, Tankless
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AllRoomFeatures: Suite, High Ceilings, Wood Floors, Granite, Island, Loft, Shared Bath, Built in Features
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Garage on Main, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath, Minimal Steps
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Upper
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite, High Ceilings, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • KitchenAppliances: Island, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Indoor Grill
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, Granite, Island
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • LivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Built in Features
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Loft
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Guest Quarters
    • CoolingDescription: EnergyStar Air Conding
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Shared Bath
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Shared Bath
    • RoofType: Composition
    • HOARentIncludes: Management, Clubhouse
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • Warranty: Builder Warranty
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: 2nd Master Bedroom

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2018Sold$775,000+0%$204/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18403189 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Pending sale$774,900$204/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #18403189 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Listed for sale$774,900+10.9%$204/sqft
    11/16/2015Sold$699,000$184/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15384418 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$699,000$184/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,778 +3.6%$690,093 +3%
    2024$13,299 +2.9%$669,994 +3%
    2023$12,927 +5.5%$650,480 +3%
    2022$12,253 +3.7%$631,534 +3%
    2021$11,815 +5%$613,140 +3%
    2020$11,253 +2.1%$595,282 +3%
    2019$11,026 +10.9%$577,944 +3%
    2018$9,940 +6.4%$561,111 +3%
    2017$9,341 +0.5%$544,768 +3%
    2016$9,299 $528,901 +3%
    2015$9,299 +2.9%$513,496 +956.1%
    2014$9,038 $48,621

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086