Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $570,000

    1265 Fawn Lily Dr, Patterson, CA 95363

    5beds
    3,433sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    8,546.47 Square Feet Lot
    $596,100 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,100

    $566,000 - $626,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,621/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,621/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready and loaded with extras! This 5 bed, 3 bath home features an open great room layout plus a downstairs bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or extended family. Outside, you'll find two fully finished Sheds on foundations, both wired and climate-controlled perfect for offices, hobbies, or creative space. The 3-car garage includes a workshop, air compressor piped in, LED lighting, welder outlets, and overhead storage making it a dream setup for projects and storage alike. Buy with confidence clean home and pest reports mean no repairs needed. Additional highlights include a durable tile roof, corner lot location, and direct access to a nearby walking path.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Sanchez DRE #02060405 510-258-9132,

    Keller Williams Tri Valley Realty

    Bought with:

    Anthony Arsondi, DRE #01739552

    Keller Williams Tri Valley Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226013078Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet, Sitting Area
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Closet, Double Vanity, Sitting Area, Soaking Tub, Jetted Tub, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Bar, Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Butlers Pantry, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Island w/Sink, Tile Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Other
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Plumbed, Built-In Gas Range, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside, Other, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood, Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,433 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Private, Attached, Boat, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Workshop in Garage, See Remarks, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Wood,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,546 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Private, See Remarks, Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 021083016000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Internet Available, Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Patterson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $570K - $570K
    • Road surface type: Paved, Paved Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$570,000-5%$166/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226013078 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$599,999$175/sqft
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$599,999-7.7%$175/sqft
    11/21/2025Listing removed$649,999$189/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225133579 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$649,999+91.2%$189/sqft
    5/16/2008Sold$340,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,920 +1.4%$446,584 +2%
    2024$8,799 +0.5%$437,829 +2%
    2023$8,758 +4.7%$429,245 +2%
    2022$8,363 +1.9%$420,830 +2%
    2021$8,204 +1%$412,579 +1%
    2020$8,125 +1.8%$408,349 +2%
    2019$7,979 +3.2%$400,343 +2%
    2018$7,728 +5.2%$392,494 +12.6%
    2017$7,343 +7%$348,500 +14.4%
    2016$6,861 -5.3%$304,500 -11.5%
    2015$7,249 +2.6%$344,000 +3.9%
    2014$7,064 $331,000 +65.1%
    2012-- $200,500
    2011-- $200,500
    2010-- $200,500 -10.7%
    2009-- $224,500 -50.1%
    2008-- $449,500 +476.1%
    2007-- $78,030 +2%
    2006-- $76,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95363