Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $650,000

    12622 SE 128th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,927sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $649,300 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,300

    $610,000 - $688,000

    $2,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,852/mo

What's special

    NEW PRICE! Welcome home to your single-level Happy Valley haven. Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on over a quarter-acre lot with stunning territorial views, this impeccably maintained property offers exceptional privacy and plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. Inside, a functional floor plan and soaring ceilings showcase abundant natural light and seamless flow from room to room. At the back of the home, an expansive covered deck awaits, perfect for enjoying outdoor relaxation or hosting gatherings year-round. A standout feature is the spacious, powered shop, ideal for storing tools, pursuing hobbies, or bringing creative projects to life. Enjoy the peace and convenience of this desirable neighborhood, with easy access to local amenities, incredible parks, and highly-rated schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Kirkwood 503-957-5073,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Zachary Olson, 201214120

    Keller Williams Realty Mid-Willamette

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 247135598MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ensuite
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,927
    • Total interior livable area: 1,927 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal, Territorial, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 00419363

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding, T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Sidewalk
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$650,000+0%$337/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Pending sale$649,900$337/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$649,900-1.4%$337/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$659,000-1.2%$342/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$667,000$346/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Pending sale$667,000$346/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$667,000+134%$346/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #247135598 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$285,000+5.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2010Sold$269,000-5.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$285,000-5%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2009Listed for sale$299,900$156/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,274 +3.7%$382,400 +3%
    2024$7,017 +2.9%$371,263 +3%
    2023$6,820 +5.7%$360,450 +3%
    2022$6,454 +3.8%$349,952 +3%
    2021$6,218 +4.8%$339,760 +3%
    2020$5,931 +1%$329,865 +3%
    2019$5,870 +12.9%$320,258 +3%
    2018$5,198 $310,930 +3%
    2017$5,198 +7.1%$301,874 +3%
    2016$4,854 $293,082 +3%
    2015$4,854 +2.9%$284,546 +3%
    2014$4,716 +12.2%$276,258 +3%
    2013$4,202 +2.8%$268,212 +5.2%
    2012$4,088 -5.2%$254,889 -2.7%
    2011$4,314 +3.1%$261,898 +3%
    2010$4,184 +3.3%$254,270 +3%
    2009$4,052 +6.5%$246,864 +3%
    2008$3,803 +1.9%$239,674 +3%
    2007$3,733 +11.6%$232,693 +3%
    2006$3,343 +1.4%$225,916 +3%
    2005$3,296 +3%$219,336 +3%
    2004$3,201 +1.9%$212,948 +3%
    2003$3,141 +0.8%$206,746 +3%
    2002$3,116 +4.8%$200,724 +3%
    2001$2,972 +1.9%$194,878 +3%
    2000$2,916 $189,202

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086