12621 SE Whisper Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$742,200
$705,000 - $779,000
$3,358/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,358/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,358/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,666/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,666/mo
Listing updated:
Sammi Chen 360-628-2861,
MORE Realty
Jill Massinger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, French Doors, Bathtub, Double Sinks, Quartz, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eating Area, Laminate Flooring, Sink, Wet Bar
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Daylight, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wainscoting, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Wine Cooler, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, Eat-in Kitchen, Sink, Wet Bar, Bathtub, Double Vanity, Quartz, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Daylight
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,965
- Total interior livable area: 2,965 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 05011618
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Other Internet Service
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $42 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $760,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Pending sale | $760,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Price change | $760,900-2.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $778,900+39.1%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Sold | $560,000-1.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Pending sale | $569,900$192/sqft |
Source: Legacy Realty Group #18418997 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $569,900+34.1%$192/sqft |
Source: Legacy Realty Group #18418997 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2015 | Sold | $425,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $425,000$143/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15040449 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Pending sale | $425,000+1.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15040449 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2008 | Sold | $417,000-13.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2006 | Sold | $481,083$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,503 +7.5% | $427,774 +7% |
| 2024 | $7,907 +2.9% | $399,945 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,685 +5.5% | $388,297 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,282 +3.7% | $376,988 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,021 +5.2% | $366,008 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,675 +1.8% | $355,348 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,554 +11.1% | $344,999 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,900 +6.4% | $334,950 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,542 +0.5% | $325,194 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $315,722 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,516 +2.9% | $306,526 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,360 +9.7% | $297,598 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,885 +1.2% | $288,930 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,829 -0.2% | $280,515 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,837 +5.2% | $272,345 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,598 +3.1% | $264,413 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,462 +6.8% | $256,712 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,177 +1.8% | $249,235 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,105 +158.8% | $241,976 +173.4% |
| 2006 | $1,586 +1164% | $88,519 +946.2% |
| 2005 | $126 | $8,461 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086