Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    12614 Ozona Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78245

    4beds
    3,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
    $419,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,300

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $110/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $110/mo

What's special

    Indulge in the serenity of Weston Oaks. This residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Featuring an open and spacious layout this home is ideal for gathering with loved ones. The expansive primary suite boasts a lavish walk-in closet, while the sizable covered patio offers stunning views and a complete outdoor kitchen. Hosting guests is a breeze with a convenient downstairs ensuite. For your entertainment, a state-of-the-art media room awaits, equipped with an in-wall sound system and theater lighting. Located in West San Antonio, this home provides the perfect escape from downtown while providing easy access to all its wonderful amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home - schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Eisenhauer TREC #713863 (210) 471-9367,

    Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1717772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 16 x 9
    Dining room
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Family room
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Office
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Microwave, Range, Gas Cooktop, Indoor Grill, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener
    • Laundry: Main Level, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Two Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Game Room, Media Room, Loft, Utility Room Inside, Secondary Bedroom Down, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Storage,Storage Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Logs Included, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,124
    • Total interior livable area: 3,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Street Parking Only
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Gas Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043592050060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, 1 Side Masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016
    Details
    • Builder name: David Weekley Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City
    • Gas: City
    • Sewer: City, Sewer System
    • Water: City, Water System
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, BBQ/Grill, Basketball Court
    Location
    • Region: San Antonio
    • Subdivision: Weston Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 quarterly
    • Association name: SPECTRUM ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2023Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1717772 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Pending sale$440,000$141/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1717772 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Contingent$440,000$141/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1717772 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$440,000$141/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1717772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,592 -22.9%$464,860 -0.1%
    2024$8,548 $465,120 +22.3%
    2023-- $380,201 +10%
    2022-- $345,637 +10%
    2021-- $314,215 +10%
    2020-- $285,650 -1.4%
    2019-- $289,710 -0.2%
    2018-- $290,380
    2017$5,008 $290,380 +668.2%
    2016-- $37,800 +18.9%
    2015-- $31,800 +29.3%
    2014-- $24,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78245