Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $464,900

    1261 Country Club Dr, Union Point, GA 30669

    5beds
    2,972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $464,900 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,900

    $423,000 - $511,000

    $2,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,794/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,794/mo

What's special

    A charming home with good living space in this 4 or 5 Bedroom home with Master on the main. The kitchen has been updated with granite counter tops and wood floors. It has a nice breakfast nook overlooking the patio. There is formal living and dining room as well as a den with a fireplace and beamed ceilings. Beautiful hardwood floors cover the downstair living area. The master has a walk-in closet and double vanity. The 2nd floor could have up to 4 bedrooms or a nice den/tv room. This home sits on a 2.5 acre lot with patio, 2 covered porches and extra long drive turn around which is good for basketball pole or additional cars.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: U040000120

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2025Price change$287,000+17.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for sale$245,000-12.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed$280,000$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7297976 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$280,000-3.4%$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7297976 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$290,000$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7297976 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed$290,000$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7277065 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$290,000+113.6%$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7277065 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$135,755$46/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for sale$135,755-24.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$179,500-2.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2016Pending sale$184,500$62/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER LAKE OCONEE REALTY #43783 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listed for sale$184,500$62/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,337 +10.2%$142,160 +7.1%
    2024$3,027 +0.8%$132,760 +3.6%
    2023$3,004 -7.5%$128,160 +3.3%
    2022$3,250 +7.2%$124,040 +8.8%
    2021$3,032 +69.3%$114,000 +116.2%
    2020$1,791 +1.2%$52,720
    2019$1,770 +12.3%$52,720
    2018$1,576 -5.2%$52,720 +1.9%
    2017$1,663 +46.4%$51,723 -3%
    2016$1,136 -4.4%$53,348
    2015$1,188 +7.9%$53,348 +7.2%
    2014$1,101 $49,774
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $62,560
    2008-- $62,560
    2007-- $62,560 +10.4%
    2006-- $56,676 -2.9%
    2005-- $58,368
    2004-- $58,368 +24.4%
    2003-- $46,928
    2002-- $46,928
    2000-- $46,928
    1999-- $46,928

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30669