12606 OZONA RNCH, San Antonio, TX 78245
What's special
Experience modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled 2-story home located in the highly desirable Weston Oaks community. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this residence features a spacious open-concept layout, dual primary suites with oversized closets, and custom glass showers. The main living area is anchored by an elegant ...
- 58 days |
- 491 |
- 41 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jassmin Hernandez TREC #731056 (210) 902-2956,
Premier Realty Group Platinum
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 19 x 18
Bedroom
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Living room
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 8,450.64 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 043592050080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, 3 Sides Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, BBQ/Grill
- Security: Prewired
- Subdivision: Weston Oaks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $130 quarterly
- HOA name: SPECTRUM - WESTON OAKS
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $538,240
- Annual tax amount: $9,884
- Price range: $479K - $479K
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $479,000-2%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,000+8.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $450,000-6.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $480,000-16.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $575,000-0.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $580,000-3.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $599,990$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,990$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $538,240 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $7,450 +9.2% | $506,696 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,820 -9% | $460,633 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,496 +9.4% | $418,757 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $380,688 +10% |
| 2020 | $6,850 -3.4% | $346,080 -2.3% |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $354,190 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $7,087 -3.4% | $355,000 |
| 2017 | $7,335 +3.6% | $355,000 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $340,280 +3.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $329,770 +1240.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $24,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$473,700
$450,000 - $497,000
$2,777/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 78245