12605 Canopy Ave, Brandywine, MD 20613
Home value
$505,800
$450,000 - $572,000
$3,482/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,482/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,482/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,350/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,350/mo
Listing updated:
Martin Alloy 571-999-7039,
SM Brokerage, LLC
Nicolette Offutt, 679025
Keller Williams Preferred Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Double Oven, Water Heater
Features
- Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Sliding Glass
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,309
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,309
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,540 sqft
Materials
- Brick Front, Vinyl Siding, Shingle Siding
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Brandywine
- Subdivision: The Woodlands
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $138 monthly
- Amenities included: Tot Lots/Playground, Picnic Area, Common Grounds
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2024 | Sold | $512,595-2.4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Pending sale | $524,990+2.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $512,595-1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $517,595-1.4%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $524,990+0.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $523,035$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 +3612.4% | $518,100 +2670.6% |
| 2024 | $208 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $208 | $18,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20613