Seattle, WA - Condominium - $1,695.00
All the benefits of convenient city living, combined with modern amenities in a sleek and affordable package.
Nestled in the heart of Rainier View, this charming unit is a quick dash to Skyway Park and Black River Riparian Forest. This unit provides easy access to SR 900, I-5, I-405, Hwy. 518, MLK Way, Kent Valley, SeaTac Airport, South Center Mall, The Landing, shopping, restaurants, and more. This diamond in the rough was constructed in 1983.
Styled with modern glamour, this 1 Br is more than conveniently located. This unit is sunbathed in natural light all whilst being tucked away from the hustle and bustle of the city, and has been updated with all-new paint throughout the unit. This west-facing, first-floor unit boasts unique wood flooring throughout the entire unit. The wood fireplace in the small living room brings a warm ambiance to winter days.
With clean, crisp detailing, the fully loaded kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances: fridge, electric range, over-range microwave, and dishwasher. Ample storage space will cover those Costco runs. This cozy home has everything you need in one compact package. Everything is on one level, so no stairs!
Amenities include: In-unit washer and dryer, one assigned parking spot, patio, ceiling fan, setback thermostat, and wood fireplace.
Please let us know your timeframe for moving. This property is available now. THANK YOU!
Terms: 10-month lease. $1,400 security deposit; $300 admin fee; $40 Residential Benefits Package monthly, $40/adult app fee. Last month's rent deposit staged over 4 months to ease the burden. Water and garbage included with $150/mo. utility surcharge. Sewer billed to tenant, All other utilities by tenant. Renter's insurance required. No Smoking. $500 and signed holding agreement reserves this wonderful condo exclusively for you, and will be credited towards security deposit at move in.
Keywords: Renton, Georgetown, Lakeridge, Bryn Mawr, Tukwila
Apartment for rent
$1,695/mo
Fees may apply
12600 57th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98178
1beds
572sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
None
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Electric, baseboard, fireplace
What's special
Wood fireplaceFully loaded kitchenSunbathed in natural lightCeiling fanIn-unit washer and dryerUnique wood flooringStainless steel appliances
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating: Electric, Smoke Free, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695+13%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,395+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listing removed | $1,295-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Listing removed | $1,350-6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Price change | $1,450-9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,595$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98178