Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $745,000

    1260 Thomas Knapp Pkwy, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    4beds
    3,026sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.14 Acres Lot
    $736,800 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $736,800

    $693,000 - $781,000

    $3,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,398/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,398/mo

What's special

    Don't skip this one! Fabulous home located in the popular Massey community with resort-style amenities. Built by David Weekly homes, this thoughtfully designed floorplan has the primary bedroom suite on main level with an additional bedroom + full bath—ideal for guests. Work from home in your private office space, while the open-concept living areas make this home function well for everyday living & entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find a loft + bonus room, 2 bedrooms & 1.5 baths. Custom covered porch with stone fireplace & mounted TV, & expanded patio with summer kitchen enhance your outdoor living space. Fenced yard, with a year around wooded view & great privacy. Enjoy open common area across street, perfect for play or practice and community playground a short walk away. Home is beautifully finished throughout. Close proximity to neighborhood schools, quick access to I77, and ~10 minute drive to the new Target & Costco opening later this year! You’re going to love this home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah Szczodrowski sarah@dickensmitchener.com,

    Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    Bought with:

    Jamie Woodward

    Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4253683MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Filtration System, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Outside, Other - See Remarks
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,026
    • Total interior livable area: 3,026 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,026
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.14 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0202401469
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Relocation

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Arts and Crafts
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019
    Details
    • Builder model: The Aborglen
    • Builder name: David Weekly

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: County Sewer
    • Water: County Water, Other - See Remarks
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill
    • Subdivision: Massey

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,100 annually
    • Association name: Braesael
    • Association phone: 704-847-3507

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,Relocation Property
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$745,000-0.7%$246/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4253683 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Pending sale$750,000$248/sqft
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$750,000+71.3%$248/sqft
    3/29/2019Sold$437,949$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$72 -98.1%$17,968 +15%
    2024$3,816 +2.3%$15,624
    2023$3,731 +3%$15,624
    2022$3,622 +82.3%$15,624 +3.1%
    2021$1,987 $15,153
    2020-- $15,153 -12%
    2019-- $17,220 +341.5%
    2018-- $3,900
    2017-- $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715