126 Milton St, San Francisco, CA 94112
Home value
$1,777,900
$1.60M - $1.97M
$5,829/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,829/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,829/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,799/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$8,799/mo
Listing updated:
Christina C. Chung DRE #00716773 415-987-6050,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Chungui Liu, DRE #02145042
JODI Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
Bathroom
- Features: Tile
Dining room
- Features: Formal Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Granite Counters
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Formal Entry
- Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Caulked/Sealed, Double Pane Windows, Weather Stripped
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,948
- Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Tandem, On Site (Single Family Only)
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 2,495 sqft
- Features: Garden, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 6751004
- Special conditions: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site, Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/11/2024 | Sold | $1,400,000-6%$719/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Pending sale | $1,490,000$765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $1,490,000-3.9%$765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $1,550,000+14.8%$796/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+8%$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Sold | $1,250,000+25.3%$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Pending sale | $998,000$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $998,000$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,810 +2.9% | $1,353,040 +2% |
| 2024 | $16,328 -1.9% | $1,326,510 +2% |
| 2023 | $16,651 +5.6% | $1,300,500 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,774 +1129.6% | $1,275,000 +2549% |
| 2021 | $1,283 -10.2% | $48,132 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,429 +12.4% | $47,640 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,272 +3.3% | $46,708 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,231 +34.1% | $45,794 +2% |
| 2017 | $918 +5.4% | $44,898 +2% |
| 2016 | $871 +1.5% | $44,020 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $858 +2.5% | $43,362 +2% |
| 2014 | $837 | $42,514 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $42,324 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,496 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,684 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,384 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,480 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,688 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,912 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,152 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,406 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $36,018 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,313 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,622 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,944 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: St. Marys Park