Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $466,800

    12596 116th St, Largo, FL 33778

    3beds
    2baths
    1,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $466,800 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,800

    $439,000 - $495,000

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,179/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,179/mo

What's special

    This home on a quiet street in Avon Ridge has everything to offer, from 2 fireplaces, a hot tub, a jetted bathtub, to an inside laundry room with utility sink. Split bedroom plan. The master suite has his and hers vanity areas. No work to be done in this already renovated home! Tuscan style open kitchen has its own stone fireplace and room to seat over 10 for family gatherings. The family room with tile floors, wide baseboards and stone fireplace makes this open floor plan the perfect setting for romantic evenings or family fun. Beautiful back yard. Relax on your screen enclosed lanai with a hot tub. Barbecue on the large patio with room for separate eating and sitting areas or set up a basketball court! BONUS-a backyard gate opens to the 47-mile Pinellas County Trail! A safe place to enjoy bicycle riding, strolling with your dog or jogging. Home is located near the Largo Mall and only 4 miles to the white sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Property is in a rare No Flood Zone! Updates include New Thermal Windows/Storm Shutters in 2003, New 30 year Tile Roof in 2004, New Trane AC In 2004, and New Water Heater In 2012. There's a Deep Well Sprinkler System for your garden and Culligan Water Softener System.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093015019700000440

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2013Sold$225,000-1.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2013Price change$229,400-2.3%$142/sqft
    Source: THE ANDREWS GROUP R E CO, INC #U7591041 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$234,900$145/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $180,895 +3%
    2023-- $175,626 +3%
    2022-- $170,511 +3%
    2021-- $165,545 +1.4%
    2020-- $163,259 +2.3%
    2019-- $159,588 +1.9%
    2018-- $156,612 +2.1%
    2017-- $153,391 +2.1%
    2016$2,177 -1.4%$150,236 +0.7%
    2015$2,209 +1.5%$149,192 +0.8%
    2014$2,177 +29.9%$148,008 +25%
    2013$1,675 +3.2%$118,380 +1.7%
    2012$1,624 $116,401 +2.9%
    2011-- $113,126 +1.5%
    2010-- $111,454 +2.7%
    2009-- $108,524 +0.1%
    2008$1,339 $108,416 +3%
    2007-- $105,258 -31.5%
    2005-- $153,600 +7.9%
    2004$1,577 +6.9%$142,300 +9.6%
    2003$1,476 +5.9%$129,800 +2.5%
    2002$1,394 $126,600 +19.8%
    2001$1,394 +4.6%$105,700 +9.8%
    2000$1,333 $96,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33778